Volta a Portugal 2020
From CycloLusitano
Volta a Portugal - Edição Especial | |
---|---|
|
«.
Contents |
Etapas
27/09/2020 - Prólogo - Fafe › Fafe, 7 km (c.r.i.)
- 1. Gustavo Veloso (Esp) W52-FC Porto, 09:39"
- 2. Rafael Reis (Por) Feirense, a 01"
- 3. Daniel Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto, a 01"
- 4. Daniel Freitas (Por) Miranda-Mortágua, a 04"
- 5. António Carvalho (Por) Efapel, a 06"
- 6. Joni Brandão (Por) Efapel, a 07"
- 7. Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC Porto, a 08"
- 8. João Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto, a 08"
- 9. Christophe Noppe (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic, a 10"
- 10. Vicente Garcia de Mateos (Esp) Aviludo-Louletano, a 12"
28/09/2020 - 1.ª - Montalegre › Viana do Castelo (Santa Luzia), 180 km
- 1. Luís Gomes (Por) Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense, 04:24:41"
- 2. Daniel Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto, m.t.
- 3. Gustavo Veloso (Esp) W52-FC Porto, m.t.
- 4. António Carvalho (Por) Efapel, m.t.
- 5. João Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto, m.t.
- 6. Vicente Garcia de Mateos (Esp) Aviludo-Louletano, m.t.
- 7. Daniel Freitas (Por) Miranda-Mortágua, m.t.
- 8. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence, m.t.
- 9. Diego Rubio (Esp) Burgos-BH, m.t.
- 10. Amaro Antunes (Por) W52-FC Porto, m.t.
- Alto de Covide (Cat. 3) 1 Marvin Scheulen (Por)
- Santa Luzia (Cat. 3) 1 Luís Gomes (Por)
29/09/2020 - 2.ª - Paredes › Sra. da Graça, 1675 km
- 1. Amaro Antunes (Por) W52-FC Porto, 4:25:50"
- 2. Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Atum General-Tavira, a 22
- 3. João Benta (Por) Radio Popular-Boavista, a 1:13
- 4. Simon Carr (Gbr) Nippo Delko Provence, a 1:20
- 5. Gustavo Veloso (Esp) W52-FC Porto, a 1:45
- 6. Vicente Garcia de Mateos (Esp) Aviludo-Louletano, m.t.
- 7. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH, m.t.
- 8. Joni Brandão (Por) Efapel, m.t.
- 9. Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1:49
- 10. Alejandro Marque (Esp) Atum General-Tavira, m.t.
- Rebordosa (Cat. 4) 1 David Ribeiro (Por)
- Serra do Marão (Cat. 1) 1 Hugo Nunes (Por)
- Velão (Cat. 4) 1 Hugo Nunes (Por)
- Barreiro (Cat. 1) 1 Ricardo Mestre (Por)
- Sra. da Graça (Cat. 1) 1 Amaro Antunes (Por)
30/09/2020 - 3.ª - Felgueiras › Viseu, 171.9 km
- 1. Oier Lazkano (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 04:13:15
- 2. Daniel McLay (Gbr) Team Arkea-Samsic, m.t.
- 3. Leangel Liñarez (Esp) Miranda-Mortágua, m.t.
- 4. Luís Gomes (Por) Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense, m.t.
- 5. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence, m.t.
- 6. Daniel Freitas (Por) Miranda-Mortágua, m.t.
- 7. André Ramalho (Por) LA Alumínios, m.t.
- 8. Sergey Shilov (Rus) Aviludo-Louletano, m.t.
- 9. Alejandro Marque (Esp) Atum General-Tavira, m.t.
- 10. Sergio Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, m.t.
- Lamego (Cat. 3) 1 Hugo Nunes (Por)
- Bigorne (Cat. 2) 1 Venceslau Fernandes (Por)
01/10/2020 - 4.ª - Guarda › Torre, 148 km
- 1. Joni Brandão (Por) Efapel, 04:19:02"
- 2. Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Atum General-Tavira, a 3"
- 3. Amaro Antunes (Por) W52-FC Porto, m.t.
- 4. Gustavo César Veloso (Esp) W52-FC Porto, m.t.
- 5. António Carvalho (Por) Efapel, a 11"
- 6. João Benta (Por) Radio Popular-Boavista, a 13"
- 7. Delio Fernandez (Esp) Nippo Delko Provence, a 17"
- 8. Luís Fernandes (Por) Radio Popular-Boavista, a 24"
- 9. João Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto, a 34"
- 10. Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, m.t.
- Penhas Douradas (Cat. 2) 1 Hugo Nunes (Por)
- Sarzedo (Cat. 3) 1 Hugo Nunes (Por)
- Torre (Cat. Especial) 1 Joni Brandão (Por)
02/10/2020 - 5.ª - Oliveira do Hospital › Águeda, 176.3 km
- 1. Daniel McLay (Gbr) Team Arkea-Samsic, 03:55:46"
- 2. Leangel Liñarez (Esp) Miranda-Mortágua, m.t.
- 3. Riccardo Minali (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence, m.t.
- 4. Luís Gomes (Por) Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense, m.t.
- 5. Daniel Freitas (Por) Miranda-Mortágua, m.t.
- 6. David González (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, m.t.
- 7. Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel, m.t.
- 8. César Martingil (Por) Atum General-Tavira, m.t.
- 9. Amaro Antunes (Por) W52-FC Porto, m.t.
- 10. Delio Fernandez (Esp) Nippo Delko Provence,
- Celavisa (Cat. 4) 1 Hector Saez (Esp)
- Espinheira (Cat. 4) 1 Hugo Nunes (Por)
03/10/2020 - 6.ª - Caldas da Rainha › Torres Vedras, 155 km
- 1. Daniel McLay (Gbr) Team Arkea-Samsic, 03:38:04"
- 2. Riccardo Minali (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence, m.t.
- 3. Leangel Liñarez (Esp) Miranda-Mortágua, m.t.
- 4. Óscar Pelegrí (Esp) Feirense, m.t.
- 5. João Matias (Por) Aviludo-Louletano, m.t.
- 6. David González (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, m.t.
- 7. César Martingil (Por) Atum General-Tavira, m.t.
- 8. Luís Gomes (Por) Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense, m.t.
- 9. Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic, m.t.
- 10. Daniel Freitas (Por) Miranda-Mortágua, m.t.
- Alfeizerão (Cat. 4) 1 David Ribeiro (Por)
04/10/2020 - 7.ª - Loures › Setúbal, 161 km
- 1. António Carvalho (Por) Efapel, 03:40:45"
- 2. Luís Fernandes (Por) Radio Popular-Boavista, m.t.
- 3. Luís Gomes (Por) Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense, m.t.
- 4. Gonçalo Carvalho (Por) Radio Popular-Boavista, m.t.
- 5. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Nippo Delko Provence, m.t.
- 6. Alejandro Marque (Esp) Atum General-Tavira, m.t.
- 7. João Benta (Por) Radio Popular-Boavista, m.t.
- 8. Joni Brandão (Por) Efapel, m.t.
- 9. Amaro Antunes (Por) W52-FC Porto, m.t.
- 10. Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Atum General-Tavira, m.t.
- Carvalha (Cat. 4) 1 Jon Irisarri (Esp)
- Alto da Arrábida (Cat. 2) 1 Luís Fernandes (Por)
05/10/2020 - 8.ª - Lisboa › Lisboa, 17.7 km (c.r.i.)
- 1. Gustavo Veloso (Esp) W52-FC Porto, 21:34"
- 2. António Carvalho (Por) Efapel, 8"
- 3. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic, 17"
- 4. Joni Brandão (Por) Efapel, m.t.
- 5. Daniel Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto, 26"
- 6. Alejandro Marque (Esp) Atum General-Tavira, 27"
- 7. Amaro Antunes (Por) W52-FC Porto, 31"
- 8. João Rodrigues (Por) W52-FC Porto, m.t.
- 9. Rafael Reis (Por) Feirense, m.t.
- 10. Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52-FC Porto, 32"
Classificação Geral Final
1.
Outras Classificações
Montanha
1. Hugo Nunes (Por) Radio Popular-Boavista 55 pts 2. Amaro Antunes (Por) W52-FC Porto 31 3. Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Atum General-Tavira 30 4. Joni Brandão (Por) Efapel 20 5. Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52-FC Porto 20 6. Gustavo César Veloso (Esp) W52-FC Porto 13 7. António Carvalho (Por) Efapel 13 8. Luís Fernandes (Por) Radio Popular-Boavista 11 9. Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Kelly-Simoldes-UD Oliveirense 10 10. João Benta (Por) Radio Popular-Boavista 10 11. Daniel Silva (Por) Radio Popular-Boavista 10 12. Bruno Silva (Por) LA Alumínios 10
Pontos
1.
Juventude
1.
Equipas
1.
Lista de Participantes
W52-FC PORTO 1 Rodrigues, João 2 Mestre, Ricardo 3 Mestre, Daniel 4 César Veloso, Gustavo 5 Vinhas, Rui 6 Antunes, Amaro 7 Caldeira, Samuel BURGOS-BH 11 Vilela, Ricardo 12 Neves, José 13 Smit, Willie 14 Ezquerra Muela, Jesus 15 Madrazo, Angel 16 Rubio, Diego 17 Cubero, Jorge CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA 21 Aular, Orluis 22 Martin, Sergio 23 González, David 24 Irisarri, Jon 25 Lazkano, Oier 26 Rodriguez, Cristian 27 Saez, Hector NIPPO DELKO PROVENCE 31 Fernandez Cruz, Delio 32 Fedeli, Alessandro 33 Minali, Riccardo 34 Diaz, Jose Manuel 35 Finetto, Mauro 36 Hailemichael, Mulu 37 Carr, Simon RALLY CYCLING 41 Brown, Nathan 42 Britton, Rob 43 Ellsay, Nigel 44 Mannion, Gavin 45 Murphy, Kyle 46 Oronte, Emerson 47 Swirbul, Keegan TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 51 McLay, Daniel 52 Welten, Bram 53 Riou, Alan 54 Guernalec, Thibault 55 Louvel, Matis 56 Owsian, Lukasz 57 Noppe, Christophe ATUM GENERAL-TAVIRA 61 Figueiredo, Frederico 62 Martingil, César 63 Grigoriev, Aleksandr 64 Livramento, David 65 Pereira, Valter 66 Trueba, Alvaro 67 Marque, Alejandro AVILUDO-LOULETANO 71 Garcia de Mateos, Vicente 72 Hernandez, Oscar 73 Barbosa, Márcio 74 Del Pino, Jesus 75 Meireles, Nuno 76 Matias, João 77 Shilov, Sergey EFAPEL 81 Brandão, Joni 82 Carvalho, António 83 Mendonça, Luís 84 Fonte, César 85 Silva, Rafael 86 Paulinho, Sérgio 87 Machado, Tiago FEIRENSE 91 Reis, Rafael 92 Pelegrí, Óscar 93 Arozamena Carretero, Jesus Alfonso 94 Oliveira, Fábio 95 Amado, Gonçalo 96 Leite, João 97 Ferreira, António KELLY-SIMOLDES-UD OLIVEIRENSE 101 Casimiro, Henrique 102 Gomes, Luís 103 Fernandes, Venceslau 104 Lourenço, Rafael 105 Lopes, Pedro Miguel 106 Costa, Fábio 107 Lopes, Pedro José LA ALUMÍNIOS 111 Duarte, Emanuel 112 Ramalho, André 113 Leaça, Gonçalo 114 Ribeiro, David 115 Scheulen, Marvin 116 Salgueiro, Miguel 117 Silva, Bruno MIRANDA-MORTÁGUA 121 Silva, Joaquim 122 Sancho, Hugo 123 Freitas, Daniel 124 Gonçalves, Gaspar 125 Barbosa, João 126 Sanchez, Angel 127 Linarez, Leangel RADIO POPULAR - BOAVISTA 131 Benta, João 132 Nunes, Hugo 133 Carvalho, Gonçalo 134 Fernandes, Luís 135 Silva, Daniel 136 Gallego, Alberto 137 Rodrigues, David