Volta a Portugal 1971
(→Lista de Participantes) |
|||
(30 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="toccolours" style="float: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 28em;" | {| class="toccolours" style="float: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 28em;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | !colspan="2" style="background: #FFDF80;"|<big>XXXIV Volta a Portugal</big> [[File:Cycling pictogram svg.png]] | + | !colspan="2" style="background: #FFDF80;"|<big>XXXIV [[Volta a Portugal]]</big> [[File:Cycling pictogram svg.png]] |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2" |[[Image:JoaquimAgostinho71.JPG]] | !colspan="2" |[[Image:JoaquimAgostinho71.JPG]] | ||
+ | ---- | ||
*De 24 de Julho a 8 de Agosto | *De 24 de Julho a 8 de Agosto | ||
*Participantes: 106 | *Participantes: 106 | ||
− | *Classificados: | + | *Classificados: 57 |
*Distância : 2342 km | *Distância : 2342 km | ||
*Média-horária : 35,922 km/h | *Média-horária : 35,922 km/h | ||
*Organizador: U.V.P.-F.P.C. | *Organizador: U.V.P.-F.P.C. | ||
− | [[ | + | [[File:UCI-logo.jpg|28px]] '''Categoria 2.1''' |
− | + | ---- | |
+ | [[Image:Mapa Volta 1971.jpg]] | ||
---- | ---- | ||
[[Volta a Portugal 1970|1970]] <= => [[Volta a Portugal 1972|1972]] | [[Volta a Portugal 1970|1970]] <= => [[Volta a Portugal 1972|1972]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
Prólogo, Lisboa, 4,6 km c.r.i. | Prólogo, Lisboa, 4,6 km c.r.i. | ||
− | *1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 5'46" | + | *1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 5'46" |
− | *2. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica 6" | + | *2. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica, 6" |
− | *3. Francis Campaner (Fra) Bic 7" | + | *3. Francis Campaner (Fra) Bic, 7" |
− | *4. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 8" | + | *4. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 8" |
− | *5. Jean-Marie Leblanc (Fra) Bic 11" | + | *5. Jean-Marie Leblanc (Fra) Bic, 11" |
+ | *6. Gerard Vianen (Hol) Fagor | ||
+ | *7. Fernando Vieira (Por) Benfica, 12'' | ||
+ | *8. Jean Claude Largeau (Fra) Macieira, 13'' | ||
+ | *9. Joel Millard (Fra) Macieira, 14'' | ||
+ | *10. João Curto (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 15'' | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
---- | ---- | ||
− | 2ª-A, Almada- | + | 2ª-A, Almada-Setúbal, 65 km |
− | *1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 1:38'30" | + | *1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 1:38'30" |
− | *2. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica | + | *2. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica, 26" |
− | *3. Joaquim Leite (Por) F.C. Porto 4" | + | *3. Joaquim Leite (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol, 4" |
− | *4. José Freitas Martins (Por) Coelima 5" | + | *4. José Freitas Martins (Por) Coelima, 5" |
*5. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla | *5. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla | ||
+ | *6. Francisco Valada (Por) Ambar | ||
+ | *7. José Galdamez (Esp) Coelima | ||
+ | *8. Orlando Alexandre (Por) Benfica | ||
+ | *9. Serge Guillaume (Fra) Macieira | ||
+ | *10. Joaquim Leão (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
---- | ---- | ||
− | 2ª-B, | + | 2ª-B, Setúbal-Sines, 117 km |
− | *1. Gerard Vianen (Ned) Fagor 2:51'14" | + | *1. Gerard Vianen (Ned) Fagor, 2:51'14" |
− | *2. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) Bic 28" | + | *2. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) Bic, 28" |
− | *3. Regis Delepine (Fra) Fagor 30" | + | *3. Regis Delepine (Fra) Fagor, 30" |
− | *4. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica 31" | + | *4. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica, 31" |
*5. Alain Bellouis (Fra) Macieira | *5. Alain Bellouis (Fra) Macieira | ||
+ | *6. Jean-Claude Largeau (Fra) Macieira | ||
+ | *7. Jean-Claude Theillière (Fra) Fagor | ||
+ | *8. Lino Santos (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs | ||
+ | *9. Guy Santy (Fra) Bic | ||
+ | *10. João Pinhal (Por) Benfica, m.t. | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
Line 50: | Line 67: | ||
3ª, Sines-Faro 203 km | 3ª, Sines-Faro 203 km | ||
− | *1. Jean Claude Largeau (Fra) Macieira 5:15'29" | + | *1. Jean Claude Largeau (Fra) Macieira, 5:15'29" |
− | *2. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic 6" | + | *2. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 6" |
− | *3. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica 8" | + | *3. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica, 8" |
− | *4. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 9" | + | *4. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 9" |
*5. José Echevarri (Esp) Coelima | *5. José Echevarri (Esp) Coelima | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
Line 60: | Line 77: | ||
4ª-A, Faro-Tavira, 54 km | 4ª-A, Faro-Tavira, 54 km | ||
− | *1. Jésus Aranzabal (Esp) Bic 1:18'30" | + | *1. Jésus Aranzabal (Esp) Bic, 1:18'30" |
− | *2. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica 1'01" | + | *2. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica, 1'01" |
− | *3. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic 19" | + | *3. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 19" |
− | *4. Eusébio Pereira (Por) | + | *4. Eusébio Pereira (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp, 1'04" |
− | *5. Daniel Ducreux | + | *5. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) Bic |
+ | *6. Custódio Gomes (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol | ||
+ | *7. João Pinhal (Por) Benfica | ||
+ | *8. Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla | ||
+ | *9. José Madeira (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp | ||
+ | *10. Sousa Vieira (Por) Ambar | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
Line 70: | Line 92: | ||
4ª-B, Tavira (Pista), 2 km | 4ª-B, Tavira (Pista), 2 km | ||
− | *1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 2'36" | + | *1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 2'36" |
− | *2. Manuel Sousa (Por) F.C. Porto 2" | + | *2. Manuel Sousa (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol, 2" |
*3. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic | *3. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic | ||
− | *4. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica 3" | + | *4. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica, 3" |
*5. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla | *5. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
Line 80: | Line 102: | ||
5ª, Vila Real de Santo António-Montemor o Novo, 225 km | 5ª, Vila Real de Santo António-Montemor o Novo, 225 km | ||
− | *1. Manuel Durão (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs 5:37'13" | + | *1. Manuel Durão (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs, 5:37'13" |
− | *2. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 17" | + | *2. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 17" |
− | *3. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic 19" | + | *3. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 19" |
− | *4. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica 20" | + | *4. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica, 20" |
− | *5. Fernando Ferreira (Por) Coelima 33" | + | *5. Fernando Ferreira (Por) Coelima, 33" |
+ | *6. Joaquim Leite (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol | ||
+ | *7. Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla | ||
+ | *8. João Pinhal (Por) Benfica | ||
+ | *9. Celestino Oliveira (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs | ||
+ | *10. Francisco Valada (Por) Ambar | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
Line 90: | Line 117: | ||
6ª-A, Montemor o Novo-Abrantes, 148 km | 6ª-A, Montemor o Novo-Abrantes, 148 km | ||
− | *1. José Catieau (Fra) Fagor 3:37'44" | + | *1. José Catieau (Fra) Fagor, 3:37'44" |
− | *2. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 21" | + | *2. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 21" |
− | *3. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic 23" | + | *3. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 23" |
− | *4. George Chappe (Fra) Fagor 24" | + | *4. George Chappe (Fra) Fagor, 24" |
*5. Fernando Ferreira (Por) Coelima | *5. Fernando Ferreira (Por) Coelima | ||
+ | *6. Valdemiro Cardoso (Por) Ambar | ||
+ | *7. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla | ||
+ | *8. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
Line 100: | Line 130: | ||
6ª-B, Abrantes-Fátima, 78 km | 6ª-B, Abrantes-Fátima, 78 km | ||
− | *1. Jésus Aranzabal (Esp) Bic 2:08'11" | + | *1. Jésus Aranzabal (Esp) Bic, 2:08'11" |
− | *2. Celestino Oliveira (Por) Sangalhos-SIS- | + | *2. Celestino Oliveira (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs, 6" |
− | *3. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 8" | + | *3. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 8" |
*4. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica | *4. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica | ||
*5. João Pinhal (Por) Benfica | *5. João Pinhal (Por) Benfica | ||
+ | *6. Alain Santy (Fra) Bic | ||
+ | *7. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
Line 110: | Line 142: | ||
7ª-A, Fátima-Figueira da Foz, 84 km | 7ª-A, Fátima-Figueira da Foz, 84 km | ||
− | *1. Gerard Vianen (Ned) Fagor 1:54'53" | + | *1. Gerard Vianen (Ned) Fagor, 1:54'53" |
− | *2. Emiliano Dionísio (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 6" | + | *2. Emiliano Dionísio (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 6" |
− | *3. Sylvain Vasseur (Fra) Bic 8" | + | *3. Sylvain Vasseur (Fra) Bic, 8" |
− | *4. José Maria Nunes (Por) | + | *4. José Maria Nunes (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp, 9" |
− | *5. Eusébio Pereira (Por) | + | *5. Eusébio Pereira (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp |
+ | *6. Alain Santy (Fra) Bic | ||
+ | *7. Jean Marie Leblanc (Fra) Bic | ||
+ | *8. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) Bic | ||
+ | *9. Jose Aranzabal (Esp) Bic | ||
+ | *10. João Pinhal (Por) Benfica | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
Line 120: | Line 157: | ||
7ª-B, Sangalhos (Pista), 2 km | 7ª-B, Sangalhos (Pista), 2 km | ||
− | *1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 2'42" | + | *1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 2'42" |
− | *2. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic 4" | + | *2. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 4" |
− | *3. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 5" | + | *3. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 5" |
*4. Celestino Oliveira (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs | *4. Celestino Oliveira (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs | ||
− | *5. Manuel Sousa (Por) F.C. Porto 6" | + | *5. Manuel Sousa (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol, 6" |
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
Line 130: | Line 167: | ||
8ª-A, Luso-Porto, 125 km | 8ª-A, Luso-Porto, 125 km | ||
− | *1. Gerard Vianen (Ned) Fagor 3:19'36" | + | *1. Gerard Vianen (Ned) Fagor, 3:19'36" |
− | *2. Cosme Oliveira (Por) 2" | + | *2. Cosme Oliveira (Por) Ambar, 2" |
− | *3. Manuel Sousa (Por) F.C. Porto 4" | + | *3. Manuel Sousa (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol, 4" |
*4. Mário Miranda (Por) Coelima | *4. Mário Miranda (Por) Coelima | ||
*5. Serge Guillaume (Fra) Macieira | *5. Serge Guillaume (Fra) Macieira | ||
Line 140: | Line 177: | ||
8ª-B, Antas (Pista), 2,2 km | 8ª-B, Antas (Pista), 2,2 km | ||
− | *1. Jean-Marie Leblanc (Fra) Bic 3'03" | + | *1. Jean-Marie Leblanc (Fra) Bic, 3'03" |
*2. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla | *2. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla | ||
*3. Jean Claude Largeau (Fra) Macieira | *3. Jean Claude Largeau (Fra) Macieira | ||
− | *4. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic 3" | + | *4. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 3" |
*5. Joaquim Moreira (Por) Coelima | *5. Joaquim Moreira (Por) Coelima | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
Line 150: | Line 187: | ||
9ª-A, Porto-Guimarães, 63 km | 9ª-A, Porto-Guimarães, 63 km | ||
− | *1. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) Bic 1:25'27" | + | *1. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) Bic, 1:25'27" |
− | *2. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 2" | + | *2. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 2" |
− | *3. Celestino Oliveira (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs 4" | + | *3. Celestino Oliveira (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs, 4" |
− | *4. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 5" | + | *4. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 5" |
*5. Fernando Ferreira (Por) Coelima | *5. Fernando Ferreira (Por) Coelima | ||
+ | *6. José Pereira (Por) Coelima | ||
+ | *7. Fulgencio Sanchez (Esp) Coelima | ||
+ | *8. Gerard Vianen (Hol) Fagor, 24'' | ||
+ | *9. Alain Santy (Fra) Bic, 29'' | ||
+ | *10. Joaquim Moreira (Por) Coelima | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
Line 160: | Line 202: | ||
9ª-B, Vila do Conde, 60 km | 9ª-B, Vila do Conde, 60 km | ||
− | *1. | + | *1. Joël Millard (Fra) Macieira, 1:11'40" |
− | *2. Regis Delepine (Fra) Fagor 2" | + | *2. Regis Delepine (Fra) Fagor, 2" |
− | *3. Gerard Vianen ( | + | *3. Gerard Vianen (Hol) Fagor, 4" |
− | *4. António Graça (Por) | + | *4. António Graça (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp, 5" |
*5. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) Bic | *5. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) Bic | ||
+ | *6. Eusébio Pereira (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp | ||
+ | *7. Alain Santy (Fra) Bic | ||
+ | *8. Manuel Sousa (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol | ||
+ | *9. Mário Miranda (Por) Coelima | ||
+ | *10. Francisco Valada (Por) Ambar | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
Line 170: | Line 217: | ||
10ª, Ofir-Vidago, 190 km | 10ª, Ofir-Vidago, 190 km | ||
− | *1. Lino Santos (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs 5:09'31" | + | *1. Lino Santos (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs, 5:09'31" |
− | *2. | + | *2. Joël Millard (Fra) Macieira, 2'41" |
− | *3. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic 3'40" | + | *3. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 3'40" |
− | *4. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) Bic 3'41" | + | *4. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) Bic, 3'41" |
− | *5. Gerard Vianen ( | + | *5. Gerard Vianen (Hol) Fagor |
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
Line 180: | Line 227: | ||
11ª-A, Vidago-Pedras Salgadas, 10,75 km c.r.i. | 11ª-A, Vidago-Pedras Salgadas, 10,75 km c.r.i. | ||
− | *1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 17'11" | + | *1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 17'11" |
− | *2. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 1'13" | + | *2. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 1'13" |
− | *3. José Pereira (Por) Coelima 1'26" | + | *3. José Pereira (Por) Coelima, 1'26" |
− | *4. Georges Chappe (Fra) Fagor 1'27" | + | *4. Georges Chappe (Fra) Fagor, 1'27" |
− | *5. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica | + | *5. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica |
+ | *6. José Madeira (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp 1'34'' | ||
+ | *7. Fulgencio Sanchez (Esp) Coelima, 1'35'' | ||
+ | *8. Manuel Durão (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs, 1'40'' | ||
+ | *9. Alain Santy (Fra) Bic, m.t. | ||
+ | *10. José Luís Pacheco (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol, 1'43'' | ||
+ | *11. Gerard Vianen (Hol) Fagor, 1'44'' | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
Line 190: | Line 243: | ||
11ª-B, Pedras Salgadas-Amarante, 126 km | 11ª-B, Pedras Salgadas-Amarante, 126 km | ||
− | *1. Paulino Domingues (Por) Ambar 3:26'43" | + | *1. Paulino Domingues (Por) Ambar, 3:26'43" |
− | *2. Mário Miranda (Por) Coelima 33" | + | *2. Mário Miranda (Por) Coelima, 33" |
− | *3. Gerard Vianen (Ned) Fagor 35" | + | *3. Gerard Vianen (Ned) Fagor, 35" |
− | *4. Joaquim Moreira (Por) Coelima 36" | + | *4. Joaquim Moreira (Por) Coelima, 36" |
− | *5. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica | + | *5. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica |
+ | *6. João Pinhal (Por) Benfica | ||
+ | *7. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla | ||
+ | *8. José Eduardo Santos (Por) Benfica | ||
+ | *9. José Luís Pacheco (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol | ||
+ | *10. José Pereira (Por) Coelima | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
Line 200: | Line 258: | ||
12ª, Lamego-[[Alto da Torre]], 152 km | 12ª, Lamego-[[Alto da Torre]], 152 km | ||
− | *1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 4:48'55" | + | *1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 4:48'55" |
− | *2. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic 1'42" | + | *2. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 1'42" |
− | *3. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica 3'59" | + | *3. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica, 3'59" |
− | *4. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 4" | + | *4. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 4" |
*5. João Pinhal (Por) Benfica | *5. João Pinhal (Por) Benfica | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
Line 209: | Line 267: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
− | 13ª-A, | + | 13ª-A, Covilhã-[[Penhas da Saúde]], 12,6 km - c.r.i. |
− | *1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 35'35" | + | *1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 35'35" |
− | *2. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic 1'41" | + | *2. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 1'41" |
− | *3. José Pereira (Por) Coelima 1'46" | + | *3. José Pereira (Por) Coelima, 1'46" |
− | *4. Fernando Ferreira (Por) Coelima 3'28" | + | *4. Fernando Ferreira (Por) Coelima, 3'28" |
− | *5. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 3'31" | + | *5. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 3'31" |
+ | *6. Georges Chappe (Fra) Fagor, 3'47'' | ||
+ | *7. Fulgencio Sanchez (Esp) Coelima, 3'50'' | ||
+ | *8. João Pinhal (Por) Benfica, 3'54'' | ||
+ | *9. Francisco Miranda (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, m.t. | ||
+ | *10. João Curto (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, m.t. | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
---- | ---- | ||
− | 13ª-B, | + | 13ª-B, Covilhã-Alcains, 62 km |
− | *1. Jacques Cadiou (Fra) Fagor 1:26'11" | + | *1. Jacques Cadiou (Fra) Fagor, 1:26'11" |
− | *2. Mário Miranda (Por) Coelima 2" | + | *2. Mário Miranda (Por) Coelima, 2" |
− | *3. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic 4" | + | *3. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 4" |
− | *4. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica 5" | + | *4. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica, 5" |
*5. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) Bic | *5. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) Bic | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
Line 230: | Line 293: | ||
14ª, Alcains-Badajoz (Espanha), 181 km | 14ª, Alcains-Badajoz (Espanha), 181 km | ||
− | *1. Serge Guillaume (Fra) Macieira 4:32'39" | + | *1. Serge Guillaume (Fra) Macieira, 4:32'39" |
− | *2. Eusébio Pereira (Por) | + | *2. Eusébio Pereira (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp, 2" |
− | *3. Victor Rocha (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 4" | + | *3. Victor Rocha (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 4" |
− | *4. Manuel Lote (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs 11" | + | *4. Manuel Lote (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs, 11" |
− | *5. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 6'41" | + | *5. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 6'41" |
+ | *6. Francisco Valada (Por) Ambar | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
Line 240: | Line 304: | ||
15ª, Badajoz (Espanha)-Alcobaça, 250 km | 15ª, Badajoz (Espanha)-Alcobaça, 250 km | ||
− | *1. | + | *1. Álvaro Roque (Por) Ambar, 6:57'53" |
− | *2. Gerard Vianen ( | + | *2. Gerard Vianen (Hol) Fagor, 7'30" |
− | *3. Fernando Vieira (Por) Benfica 7'32" | + | *3. Fernando Vieira (Por) Benfica, 7'32" |
− | *4. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic 7'33" | + | *4. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 7'33" |
*5. Celestino Oliveira (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs | *5. Celestino Oliveira (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
Line 250: | Line 314: | ||
16ª-A, Cadaval-Sintra, 88 km | 16ª-A, Cadaval-Sintra, 88 km | ||
− | *1. George Chappe (Fra) Fagor 2:07'39" | + | *1. George Chappe (Fra) Fagor, 2:07'39" |
− | *2. Celestino Oliveira (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs 30" | + | *2. Celestino Oliveira (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs, 30" |
− | *3. Gerard Vianen (Ned) Fagor 32" | + | *3. Gerard Vianen (Ned) Fagor, 32" |
− | *4. Custódio Gomes (Por) F.C. Porto 33" | + | *4. Custódio Gomes (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol, 33" |
*5. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic | *5. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
Line 259: | Line 323: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
− | 16ª-B, Sintra-Lisboa, 21 km c.r.i. | + | 16ª-B, Sintra-Lisboa, 21 km - c.r.i. |
− | *1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 29'55" | + | *1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 29'55" |
− | *2. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 1'28" | + | *2. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 1'28" |
− | *3. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica 1'53" | + | *3. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica, 1'53" |
− | *4. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic 2'19" | + | *4. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 2'19" |
− | *5. Jean Claude Largeau (Fra) Macieira 2'47 | + | *5. Jean Claude Largeau (Fra) Macieira, 2'47" |
+ | *6. Largeau Jean Claude (F) m.t. | ||
+ | *7. Gerard Vianen (Hol) Fagor, 2'59'' | ||
+ | *8. João Curto (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 3'02'' | ||
+ | *9. Eusébio Pereira (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp, 3'11'' | ||
+ | *10. Fulgencio Sanchez (Esp) Coelima, 3'12'' | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Joaquim Agostinho | ||
+ | ---- | ||
---- | ---- | ||
== Classificação Geral Final == | == Classificação Geral Final == | ||
<pre> | <pre> | ||
− | 1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla | + | 1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 60h47'05" |
− | 2. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla | + | 2. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 11'05" |
− | 3. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica | + | 3. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica 12'59" |
− | 4. José Pereira (Por) Coelima | + | 4. José Pereira (Por) Coelima 14'37" |
− | 5. João Pinhal (Por) Benfica | + | 5. João Pinhal (Por) Benfica 15'40" |
− | 6. José Madeira (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp | + | 6. José Madeira (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp 16'34" |
− | 7. Georges Chappe (Fra) Fagor | + | 7. Georges Chappe (Fra) Fagor 19'18" |
− | 8. Fulgencio Sanchez (Esp) Coelima | + | 8. Fulgencio Sanchez (Esp) Coelima 19'42" |
− | 9. Victor Rocha (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla | + | 9. Victor Rocha (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 19'54" |
− | 10. José Luís Pacheco (Por) F.C. Porto | + | 10. José Luís Pacheco (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol 21'41" |
− | 11. Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs | + | 11. Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs 22'14" |
− | 12. Manuel Correia (Por) Benfica | + | 12. Manuel Correia (Por) Benfica 22'19" |
− | 13. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic | + | 13. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic 22'54" (*) |
− | 14. Francisco Valada (Por) Ambar | + | 14. Francisco Valada (Por) Ambar 27'30" |
− | 15. António Marçalo (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla | + | 15. António Marçalo (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 27'49" |
− | 16. Leonel Miranda (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla | + | 16. Leonel Miranda (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 28'21" |
− | 17. Jean Claude Largeau (Fra) Macieira | + | 17. Jean Claude Largeau (Fra) Macieira 30'03" |
− | 18. Manuel Luís (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla | + | 18. Manuel Luís (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 32'29" |
− | 19. Joaquim Moreira (Por) Coelima | + | 19. Joaquim Moreira (Por) Coelima 33'21" |
− | 20. Emiliano Dionísio (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla | + | 20. Emiliano Dionísio (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 36'06" |
− | 21. Paulino Domingues (Por) | + | 21. Paulino Domingues (Por) Ambar 36'54" |
− | 22. Gerard Vianen (Hol) | + | 22. Gerard Vianen (Hol) Fagor 37'37" |
− | 23. Carlos | + | 23. Carlos Vitorino (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp 38'46" |
− | 24. Álvaro Roque (Por) | + | 24. Álvaro Roque (Por) Ambar 39'06" |
− | 25. Fernando Ferreira | + | 25. Fernando Ferreira (Por) Coelima 40'01" |
− | 26. Reis Pereira (Angola) | + | 26. Reis Pereira (Angola) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp 40'37" |
− | 27. José Azevedo (Por) | + | 27. José Azevedo Silva (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol 40'47" |
− | 28. Jacques Cadiou (Fra) | + | 28. Jacques Cadiou (Fra) Fagor 41'27" |
− | 29. Celestino | + | 29. Celestino Oliveira (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs 42'05" |
− | 30. José Sousa Vieira (Por) | + | 30. José Sousa Vieira (Por) Ambar 42'43" |
− | 31. António Castro | + | 31. António Castro da Silva (Por) Ambar 44'38" |
− | 32. João Curto (Por) | + | 32. João Curto (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 45'22" |
− | 33. António José Teixeira (Por) | + | 33. António José Teixeira (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 45'37" |
− | 34. Henrique Neto (Por) | + | 34. Henrique Neto (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp 45'41" |
− | 35. José Ignacio Ascasibar (Esp) | + | 35. José Ignacio Ascasibar (Esp) F.C. Porto-Antracol 47'11" |
− | 36. Manuel | + | 36. Manuel Durão (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs 47'59" |
− | 37. António Martins (Por) | + | 37. António Martins (Por) Benfica m.t. |
− | 38. Jean-Claude Theillière (Fra) | + | 38. Jean-Claude Theillière (Fra) Fagor 50'59" |
− | 39. Valdemiro Cardoso (Por) | + | 39. Valdemiro Cardoso (Por) Ambar 51'49" |
− | 40. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) | + | 40. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) Bic 52'19" |
− | 41. Joël Millard (Fra) | + | 41. Joël Millard (Fra) Macieira 55'15" |
− | 42. Mário Miranda Ferreira (Por) | + | 42. Mário Miranda Ferreira (Por) Coelima 55'19" |
− | 43. Eusébio Pereira | + | 43. Eusébio Pereira (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp 57'11" |
− | 44. | + | 44. Emídio Ferreira (Por) Benfica 57'51" |
− | 45. Manuel Lote (Por) | + | 45. Manuel Lote (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs 59'07" |
− | 46. | + | 46. António Pereira da Silva (Por) Coelima 1:00'16" |
− | 47. Sylvain Vasseur (Fra) | + | 47. Sylvain Vasseur (Fra) Bic 1:01'13" |
− | 48. Serge Guillaume (Fra) | + | 48. Serge Guillaume (Fra) Macieira 1:02'10" |
− | 49. Francis Campaner (Fra) | + | 49. Francis Campaner (Fra) Bic 1:03'09" |
− | 50. Rosindo Santos (Por) | + | 50. Rosindo Santos (Por) 1:11'54" |
− | 51. Jean-Marie Leblanc (Fra) | + | 51. Jean-Marie Leblanc (Fra) Bic 1:13'56" |
− | 52. Régis Delépine (Fra) | + | 52. Régis Delépine (Fra) Fagor 1:17'40" |
− | 53. Cosme | + | 53. Cosme de Oliveira (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol 1:17'43" |
− | 54. Fernando Vieira (Por) | + | 54. Fernando Vieira (Por) Benfica 1:21'56" |
− | 55. | + | 55. Custódio Gomes (Por) F.C. Porto -Antracol 1:24'12" |
− | 56. Manuel Cota (Por) | + | 56. Manuel Cota (Por) Louletano 1:44'53" |
− | 57. António Guedes (Por) | + | 57. António Guedes (Por) Ambar 1:54'04" |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
+ | (*) '''Nota:''' | ||
+ | ''Alain Sainty foi desclassificado do 2.º lugar e penalizado em 15 minutos por alegado controlo anti-doping positivo, conforme o regulamento da prova.'' | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | == Outras Classificações == | ||
− | == Montanha == | + | ==== Montanha ==== |
<pre> | <pre> | ||
1. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 57 pts | 1. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 57 pts | ||
2. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 40 | 2. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 40 | ||
− | 3. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic 29 | + | 3. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic 29 |
− | <pre> | + | 4. Fernando Ferreira (Por) Coelima 21 |
+ | 5. Jacques Cadiou (Fra) Fagor 18 | ||
+ | </pre> | ||
− | == Pontos == | + | ==== Pontos ==== |
<pre> | <pre> | ||
1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 71 pts | 1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 71 pts | ||
2. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic 57 | 2. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic 57 | ||
− | 3. Gerard | + | 3. Gerard Vianen (Hol) Fagor 37 |
+ | 4. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica 52 | ||
+ | 5. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 46 | ||
+ | </pre> | ||
− | == Metas Volantes == | + | ==== Metas Volantes ==== |
<pre> | <pre> | ||
1. Emiliano Dionísio (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 25 pts | 1. Emiliano Dionísio (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 25 pts | ||
2. Jacques Cadiou (Fra) Fagor 19 | 2. Jacques Cadiou (Fra) Fagor 19 | ||
− | 3. Eusébio Pereira (Por) Gin. Tavira-Famel- | + | 3. Eusébio Pereira (Por) Gin. Tavira-Famel-Zündapp 16</pre> |
− | == Combinado == | + | ==== Combinado ==== |
<pre> | <pre> | ||
1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 4 pts | 1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 4 pts | ||
Line 356: | Line 434: | ||
3. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 9</pre> | 3. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 9</pre> | ||
− | == Equipas == | + | ==== Geral Equipas ==== |
<pre> | <pre> | ||
− | 1. SPORTING-GAZCIDLA | + | 1. SPORTING-GAZCIDLA 182:45'06" |
− | 2. COELIMA | + | 2. COELIMA 23'04" |
− | 3. BENFICA | + | 3. BENFICA 24'34" |
+ | 4. GINÁSIO DE TAVIRA-FAMEL-ZÜNDAPP 40'36" | ||
+ | 5. BIC 42'52" | ||
+ | 6. AMBAR 52'10" | ||
+ | 7. FAGOR 55'36" | ||
+ | 8. F.C. PORTO-ANTRACOL 58'37" | ||
+ | 9. SANGALHOS-SIS-SACHS 1:01'22" | ||
+ | 10. MACIEIRA 1:09'44" | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
== Lista de Participantes == | == Lista de Participantes == | ||
<pre> | <pre> | ||
− | + | SPORTING-GAZCIDLA | |
− | + | ||
− | SPORTING-GAZCIDLA | + | |
1 AGOSTINHO, Joaquim | 1 AGOSTINHO, Joaquim | ||
2 MIRANDA, Leonel | 2 MIRANDA, Leonel | ||
3 BERNARDINO, Firmino | 3 BERNARDINO, Firmino | ||
− | 4 | + | 4 DIONÍSIO, Emiliano |
5 ROCHA, Vitor Manuel | 5 ROCHA, Vitor Manuel | ||
− | 6 | + | 6 LUÍS, Manuel |
7 TEIXEIRA, António | 7 TEIXEIRA, António | ||
8 MARÇALO, António | 8 MARÇALO, António | ||
Line 380: | Line 463: | ||
10 MIRANDA, Francisco | 10 MIRANDA, Francisco | ||
− | MACIEIRA | + | MACIEIRA |
60 GUILLAUME, Serge (Fra) | 60 GUILLAUME, Serge (Fra) | ||
− | 61 LARGEAU, Jean -Claude (Fra) | + | 61 LARGEAU, Jean-Claude (Fra) |
62 MILLARD, Joel (Fra) | 62 MILLARD, Joel (Fra) | ||
63 BELLOUIS, Alain (Fra) | 63 BELLOUIS, Alain (Fra) | ||
Line 392: | Line 475: | ||
D.T.: Bernard Leblanc | D.T.: Bernard Leblanc | ||
− | BIC | + | BIC |
70 CAMPANER, Francis (Fra) | 70 CAMPANER, Francis (Fra) | ||
71 DUCREUX, Daniel (Fra) | 71 DUCREUX, Daniel (Fra) | ||
− | 72 LEBLANC, | + | 72 LEBLANC, Jean Marie (Fra) |
73 DESMARETS, Roger (Fra) | 73 DESMARETS, Roger (Fra) | ||
74 SANTY, Alain (Fra) | 74 SANTY, Alain (Fra) | ||
Line 403: | Line 486: | ||
77 ARANZABAL, Jose (Esp) | 77 ARANZABAL, Jose (Esp) | ||
− | FAGOR | + | FAGOR |
80 CHAPPE, Georges (Fra) | 80 CHAPPE, Georges (Fra) | ||
Line 410: | Line 493: | ||
83 THEILLERE, Jean-Claude (Fra) | 83 THEILLERE, Jean-Claude (Fra) | ||
84 DUPUCH, Bernard (Fra) | 84 DUPUCH, Bernard (Fra) | ||
− | 85 VIANEN, Gerard ( | + | 85 VIANEN, Gerard (Hol) |
86 CADIOU, Jacques (Fra) | 86 CADIOU, Jacques (Fra) | ||
− | AMBAR | + | AMBAR |
− | |||
VALADA Francisco | VALADA Francisco | ||
DOMINGUES Paulino | DOMINGUES Paulino | ||
− | ROQUE | + | ROQUE Álvaro |
+ | D.T.: Onofre Tavares | ||
− | BENFICA | + | BENFICA |
− | |||
MENDES Fernando | MENDES Fernando | ||
CORREIA Manuel | CORREIA Manuel | ||
PINHAL João | PINHAL João | ||
VIEIRA Sousa Fernando | VIEIRA Sousa Fernando | ||
+ | D.T.: António Acúrsio | ||
− | COELIMA | + | COELIMA |
− | |||
PEREIRA José | PEREIRA José | ||
SANCHEZ Fulgencio (Esp) | SANCHEZ Fulgencio (Esp) | ||
Line 438: | Line 520: | ||
MOREIRA Joaquim | MOREIRA Joaquim | ||
MARTINS José Freitas | MARTINS José Freitas | ||
+ | D.T.: Carlos Carvalho | ||
− | F.C. PORTO | + | F.C. PORTO-ANTRACOL |
− | |||
SOUSA Manuel | SOUSA Manuel | ||
GOMES Custódio | GOMES Custódio | ||
LEITE Joaquim | LEITE Joaquim | ||
− | PACHECO José | + | PACHECO José Luís |
+ | D.T.: Sousa Santos | ||
− | GINÁSIO TAVIRA-FAMEL - ZUNDAPP | + | GINÁSIO DE TAVIRA-FAMEL-ZUNDAPP |
− | + | GRAÇA António | |
− | + | ||
MADEIRA José | MADEIRA José | ||
NUNES José Maria | NUNES José Maria | ||
PEREIRA Eusébio | PEREIRA Eusébio | ||
+ | D.T.: Jorge Corvo | ||
− | SANGALHOS-S.I.S-SACHS | + | SANGALHOS-S.I.S-SACHS |
− | |||
OLIVEIRA Celestino | OLIVEIRA Celestino | ||
ANDRADE Joaquim | ANDRADE Joaquim | ||
Line 464: | Line 546: | ||
LOTE Manuel | LOTE Manuel | ||
SANTOS Lino | SANTOS Lino | ||
+ | D.T.: José Manuel Marques | ||
− | LOULETANO | + | LOULETANO |
COTA Manuel | COTA Manuel | ||
− | + | PATROCÍNIO José | |
+ | |||
+ | LUANDA-BENFICA | ||
+ | |||
+ | SANTIAGO Joaquim | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
---- | ---- | ||
---- | ---- | ||
*[[Volta a Portugal]] | *[[Volta a Portugal]] |
Latest revision as of 22:33, 2 August 2022
XXXIV Volta a Portugal | |
---|---|
|
"Nesta segunda vitória, Joaquim Agostinho igualou o recorde de Alves Barbosa ao envergar a camisola amarela do primeiro ao último dia. Uma vitória categórica, com uma substancial vantagem de 9m 54s sobre o francês Alain Sainty. A participação de três boas equipas estrangeiras emprestou à corrida um atractivo especial e, naturalmente, valorizou a vitória de Agostinho. O Sporting contou ainda com Firmino Bernardino que, para além de apoiar Agostinho, ganhou o Prémio da Montanha, terminando no terceiro lugar. Foi uma Volta muito popular. No final, o francês Gribaldy, homem que lançou Agostinho no estrangeiro, diria: «nunca vi, em qualquer de outras Voltas, tanta gente e tanta vibração!»" (Texto do lendário livro "História da Volta" de Guita Júnior).
Contents |
[edit] Etapas
Prólogo, Lisboa, 4,6 km c.r.i.
- 1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 5'46"
- 2. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica, 6"
- 3. Francis Campaner (Fra) Bic, 7"
- 4. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 8"
- 5. Jean-Marie Leblanc (Fra) Bic, 11"
- 6. Gerard Vianen (Hol) Fagor
- 7. Fernando Vieira (Por) Benfica, 12
- 8. Jean Claude Largeau (Fra) Macieira, 13
- 9. Joel Millard (Fra) Macieira, 14
- 10. João Curto (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 15
2ª-A, Almada-Setúbal, 65 km
- 1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 1:38'30"
- 2. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica, 26"
- 3. Joaquim Leite (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol, 4"
- 4. José Freitas Martins (Por) Coelima, 5"
- 5. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla
- 6. Francisco Valada (Por) Ambar
- 7. José Galdamez (Esp) Coelima
- 8. Orlando Alexandre (Por) Benfica
- 9. Serge Guillaume (Fra) Macieira
- 10. Joaquim Leão (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol
2ª-B, Setúbal-Sines, 117 km
- 1. Gerard Vianen (Ned) Fagor, 2:51'14"
- 2. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) Bic, 28"
- 3. Regis Delepine (Fra) Fagor, 30"
- 4. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica, 31"
- 5. Alain Bellouis (Fra) Macieira
- 6. Jean-Claude Largeau (Fra) Macieira
- 7. Jean-Claude Theillière (Fra) Fagor
- 8. Lino Santos (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs
- 9. Guy Santy (Fra) Bic
- 10. João Pinhal (Por) Benfica, m.t.
3ª, Sines-Faro 203 km
- 1. Jean Claude Largeau (Fra) Macieira, 5:15'29"
- 2. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 6"
- 3. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica, 8"
- 4. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 9"
- 5. José Echevarri (Esp) Coelima
4ª-A, Faro-Tavira, 54 km
- 1. Jésus Aranzabal (Esp) Bic, 1:18'30"
- 2. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica, 1'01"
- 3. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 19"
- 4. Eusébio Pereira (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp, 1'04"
- 5. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) Bic
- 6. Custódio Gomes (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol
- 7. João Pinhal (Por) Benfica
- 8. Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla
- 9. José Madeira (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp
- 10. Sousa Vieira (Por) Ambar
4ª-B, Tavira (Pista), 2 km
- 1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 2'36"
- 2. Manuel Sousa (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol, 2"
- 3. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic
- 4. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica, 3"
- 5. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla
5ª, Vila Real de Santo António-Montemor o Novo, 225 km
- 1. Manuel Durão (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs, 5:37'13"
- 2. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 17"
- 3. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 19"
- 4. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica, 20"
- 5. Fernando Ferreira (Por) Coelima, 33"
- 6. Joaquim Leite (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol
- 7. Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla
- 8. João Pinhal (Por) Benfica
- 9. Celestino Oliveira (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs
- 10. Francisco Valada (Por) Ambar
6ª-A, Montemor o Novo-Abrantes, 148 km
- 1. José Catieau (Fra) Fagor, 3:37'44"
- 2. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 21"
- 3. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 23"
- 4. George Chappe (Fra) Fagor, 24"
- 5. Fernando Ferreira (Por) Coelima
- 6. Valdemiro Cardoso (Por) Ambar
- 7. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla
- 8. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica
6ª-B, Abrantes-Fátima, 78 km
- 1. Jésus Aranzabal (Esp) Bic, 2:08'11"
- 2. Celestino Oliveira (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs, 6"
- 3. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 8"
- 4. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica
- 5. João Pinhal (Por) Benfica
- 6. Alain Santy (Fra) Bic
- 7. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla
7ª-A, Fátima-Figueira da Foz, 84 km
- 1. Gerard Vianen (Ned) Fagor, 1:54'53"
- 2. Emiliano Dionísio (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 6"
- 3. Sylvain Vasseur (Fra) Bic, 8"
- 4. José Maria Nunes (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp, 9"
- 5. Eusébio Pereira (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp
- 6. Alain Santy (Fra) Bic
- 7. Jean Marie Leblanc (Fra) Bic
- 8. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) Bic
- 9. Jose Aranzabal (Esp) Bic
- 10. João Pinhal (Por) Benfica
7ª-B, Sangalhos (Pista), 2 km
- 1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 2'42"
- 2. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 4"
- 3. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 5"
- 4. Celestino Oliveira (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs
- 5. Manuel Sousa (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol, 6"
8ª-A, Luso-Porto, 125 km
- 1. Gerard Vianen (Ned) Fagor, 3:19'36"
- 2. Cosme Oliveira (Por) Ambar, 2"
- 3. Manuel Sousa (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol, 4"
- 4. Mário Miranda (Por) Coelima
- 5. Serge Guillaume (Fra) Macieira
8ª-B, Antas (Pista), 2,2 km
- 1. Jean-Marie Leblanc (Fra) Bic, 3'03"
- 2. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla
- 3. Jean Claude Largeau (Fra) Macieira
- 4. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 3"
- 5. Joaquim Moreira (Por) Coelima
9ª-A, Porto-Guimarães, 63 km
- 1. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) Bic, 1:25'27"
- 2. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 2"
- 3. Celestino Oliveira (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs, 4"
- 4. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 5"
- 5. Fernando Ferreira (Por) Coelima
- 6. José Pereira (Por) Coelima
- 7. Fulgencio Sanchez (Esp) Coelima
- 8. Gerard Vianen (Hol) Fagor, 24
- 9. Alain Santy (Fra) Bic, 29
- 10. Joaquim Moreira (Por) Coelima
9ª-B, Vila do Conde, 60 km
- 1. Joël Millard (Fra) Macieira, 1:11'40"
- 2. Regis Delepine (Fra) Fagor, 2"
- 3. Gerard Vianen (Hol) Fagor, 4"
- 4. António Graça (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp, 5"
- 5. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) Bic
- 6. Eusébio Pereira (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp
- 7. Alain Santy (Fra) Bic
- 8. Manuel Sousa (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol
- 9. Mário Miranda (Por) Coelima
- 10. Francisco Valada (Por) Ambar
10ª, Ofir-Vidago, 190 km
- 1. Lino Santos (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs, 5:09'31"
- 2. Joël Millard (Fra) Macieira, 2'41"
- 3. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 3'40"
- 4. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) Bic, 3'41"
- 5. Gerard Vianen (Hol) Fagor
11ª-A, Vidago-Pedras Salgadas, 10,75 km c.r.i.
- 1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 17'11"
- 2. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 1'13"
- 3. José Pereira (Por) Coelima, 1'26"
- 4. Georges Chappe (Fra) Fagor, 1'27"
- 5. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica
- 6. José Madeira (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp 1'34
- 7. Fulgencio Sanchez (Esp) Coelima, 1'35
- 8. Manuel Durão (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs, 1'40
- 9. Alain Santy (Fra) Bic, m.t.
- 10. José Luís Pacheco (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol, 1'43
- 11. Gerard Vianen (Hol) Fagor, 1'44
11ª-B, Pedras Salgadas-Amarante, 126 km
- 1. Paulino Domingues (Por) Ambar, 3:26'43"
- 2. Mário Miranda (Por) Coelima, 33"
- 3. Gerard Vianen (Ned) Fagor, 35"
- 4. Joaquim Moreira (Por) Coelima, 36"
- 5. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica
- 6. João Pinhal (Por) Benfica
- 7. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla
- 8. José Eduardo Santos (Por) Benfica
- 9. José Luís Pacheco (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol
- 10. José Pereira (Por) Coelima
12ª, Lamego-Alto da Torre, 152 km
- 1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 4:48'55"
- 2. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 1'42"
- 3. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica, 3'59"
- 4. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 4"
- 5. João Pinhal (Por) Benfica
13ª-A, Covilhã-Penhas da Saúde, 12,6 km - c.r.i.
- 1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 35'35"
- 2. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 1'41"
- 3. José Pereira (Por) Coelima, 1'46"
- 4. Fernando Ferreira (Por) Coelima, 3'28"
- 5. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 3'31"
- 6. Georges Chappe (Fra) Fagor, 3'47
- 7. Fulgencio Sanchez (Esp) Coelima, 3'50
- 8. João Pinhal (Por) Benfica, 3'54
- 9. Francisco Miranda (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, m.t.
- 10. João Curto (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, m.t.
13ª-B, Covilhã-Alcains, 62 km
- 1. Jacques Cadiou (Fra) Fagor, 1:26'11"
- 2. Mário Miranda (Por) Coelima, 2"
- 3. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 4"
- 4. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica, 5"
- 5. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) Bic
14ª, Alcains-Badajoz (Espanha), 181 km
- 1. Serge Guillaume (Fra) Macieira, 4:32'39"
- 2. Eusébio Pereira (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp, 2"
- 3. Victor Rocha (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 4"
- 4. Manuel Lote (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs, 11"
- 5. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 6'41"
- 6. Francisco Valada (Por) Ambar
15ª, Badajoz (Espanha)-Alcobaça, 250 km
- 1. Álvaro Roque (Por) Ambar, 6:57'53"
- 2. Gerard Vianen (Hol) Fagor, 7'30"
- 3. Fernando Vieira (Por) Benfica, 7'32"
- 4. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 7'33"
- 5. Celestino Oliveira (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs
16ª-A, Cadaval-Sintra, 88 km
- 1. George Chappe (Fra) Fagor, 2:07'39"
- 2. Celestino Oliveira (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs, 30"
- 3. Gerard Vianen (Ned) Fagor, 32"
- 4. Custódio Gomes (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol, 33"
- 5. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic
16ª-B, Sintra-Lisboa, 21 km - c.r.i.
- 1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 29'55"
- 2. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 1'28"
- 3. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica, 1'53"
- 4. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic, 2'19"
- 5. Jean Claude Largeau (Fra) Macieira, 2'47"
- 6. Largeau Jean Claude (F) m.t.
- 7. Gerard Vianen (Hol) Fagor, 2'59
- 8. João Curto (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla, 3'02
- 9. Eusébio Pereira (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp, 3'11
- 10. Fulgencio Sanchez (Esp) Coelima, 3'12
[edit] Classificação Geral Final
1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 60h47'05" 2. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 11'05" 3. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica 12'59" 4. José Pereira (Por) Coelima 14'37" 5. João Pinhal (Por) Benfica 15'40" 6. José Madeira (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp 16'34" 7. Georges Chappe (Fra) Fagor 19'18" 8. Fulgencio Sanchez (Esp) Coelima 19'42" 9. Victor Rocha (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 19'54" 10. José Luís Pacheco (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol 21'41" 11. Venceslau Fernandes (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs 22'14" 12. Manuel Correia (Por) Benfica 22'19" 13. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic 22'54" (*) 14. Francisco Valada (Por) Ambar 27'30" 15. António Marçalo (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 27'49" 16. Leonel Miranda (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 28'21" 17. Jean Claude Largeau (Fra) Macieira 30'03" 18. Manuel Luís (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 32'29" 19. Joaquim Moreira (Por) Coelima 33'21" 20. Emiliano Dionísio (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 36'06" 21. Paulino Domingues (Por) Ambar 36'54" 22. Gerard Vianen (Hol) Fagor 37'37" 23. Carlos Vitorino (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp 38'46" 24. Álvaro Roque (Por) Ambar 39'06" 25. Fernando Ferreira (Por) Coelima 40'01" 26. Reis Pereira (Angola) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp 40'37" 27. José Azevedo Silva (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol 40'47" 28. Jacques Cadiou (Fra) Fagor 41'27" 29. Celestino Oliveira (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs 42'05" 30. José Sousa Vieira (Por) Ambar 42'43" 31. António Castro da Silva (Por) Ambar 44'38" 32. João Curto (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 45'22" 33. António José Teixeira (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 45'37" 34. Henrique Neto (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp 45'41" 35. José Ignacio Ascasibar (Esp) F.C. Porto-Antracol 47'11" 36. Manuel Durão (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs 47'59" 37. António Martins (Por) Benfica m.t. 38. Jean-Claude Theillière (Fra) Fagor 50'59" 39. Valdemiro Cardoso (Por) Ambar 51'49" 40. Daniel Ducreux (Fra) Bic 52'19" 41. Joël Millard (Fra) Macieira 55'15" 42. Mário Miranda Ferreira (Por) Coelima 55'19" 43. Eusébio Pereira (Por) Ginásio de Tavira-Famel-Zundapp 57'11" 44. Emídio Ferreira (Por) Benfica 57'51" 45. Manuel Lote (Por) Sangalhos-SIS-Sachs 59'07" 46. António Pereira da Silva (Por) Coelima 1:00'16" 47. Sylvain Vasseur (Fra) Bic 1:01'13" 48. Serge Guillaume (Fra) Macieira 1:02'10" 49. Francis Campaner (Fra) Bic 1:03'09" 50. Rosindo Santos (Por) 1:11'54" 51. Jean-Marie Leblanc (Fra) Bic 1:13'56" 52. Régis Delépine (Fra) Fagor 1:17'40" 53. Cosme de Oliveira (Por) F.C. Porto-Antracol 1:17'43" 54. Fernando Vieira (Por) Benfica 1:21'56" 55. Custódio Gomes (Por) F.C. Porto -Antracol 1:24'12" 56. Manuel Cota (Por) Louletano 1:44'53" 57. António Guedes (Por) Ambar 1:54'04"
(*) Nota: Alain Sainty foi desclassificado do 2.º lugar e penalizado em 15 minutos por alegado controlo anti-doping positivo, conforme o regulamento da prova.
[edit] Outras Classificações
[edit] Montanha
1. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 57 pts 2. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 40 3. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic 29 4. Fernando Ferreira (Por) Coelima 21 5. Jacques Cadiou (Fra) Fagor 18
[edit] Pontos
1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 71 pts 2. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic 57 3. Gerard Vianen (Hol) Fagor 37 4. Fernando Mendes (Por) Benfica 52 5. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 46
[edit] Metas Volantes
1. Emiliano Dionísio (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 25 pts 2. Jacques Cadiou (Fra) Fagor 19 3. Eusébio Pereira (Por) Gin. Tavira-Famel-Zündapp 16
[edit] Combinado
1. Joaquim Agostinho (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 4 pts 2. Alain Sainty (Fra) Bic 7 3. Firmino Bernardino (Por) Sporting-Gazcidla 9
[edit] Geral Equipas
1. SPORTING-GAZCIDLA 182:45'06" 2. COELIMA 23'04" 3. BENFICA 24'34" 4. GINÁSIO DE TAVIRA-FAMEL-ZÜNDAPP 40'36" 5. BIC 42'52" 6. AMBAR 52'10" 7. FAGOR 55'36" 8. F.C. PORTO-ANTRACOL 58'37" 9. SANGALHOS-SIS-SACHS 1:01'22" 10. MACIEIRA 1:09'44"
[edit] Lista de Participantes
SPORTING-GAZCIDLA 1 AGOSTINHO, Joaquim 2 MIRANDA, Leonel 3 BERNARDINO, Firmino 4 DIONÍSIO, Emiliano 5 ROCHA, Vitor Manuel 6 LUÍS, Manuel 7 TEIXEIRA, António 8 MARÇALO, António 9 CURTO, João 10 MIRANDA, Francisco MACIEIRA 60 GUILLAUME, Serge (Fra) 61 LARGEAU, Jean-Claude (Fra) 62 MILLARD, Joel (Fra) 63 BELLOUIS, Alain (Fra) 64 BRIEND, Gerard (Fra) 65 ROCHAT, Gerard (Fra) 66 BLAIN, Christian (Fra) 67 RAVEL, Paul (Fra) D.T.: Bernard Leblanc BIC 70 CAMPANER, Francis (Fra) 71 DUCREUX, Daniel (Fra) 72 LEBLANC, Jean Marie (Fra) 73 DESMARETS, Roger (Fra) 74 SANTY, Alain (Fra) 75 SANTY, Guy (Fra) 76 VASSEUR, Sylvain (Fra) 77 ARANZABAL, Jose (Esp) FAGOR 80 CHAPPE, Georges (Fra) 81 DELEPINE, Regis (Fra) 82 CATIEAU, José (Fra) 83 THEILLERE, Jean-Claude (Fra) 84 DUPUCH, Bernard (Fra) 85 VIANEN, Gerard (Hol) 86 CADIOU, Jacques (Fra) AMBAR VALADA Francisco DOMINGUES Paulino ROQUE Álvaro D.T.: Onofre Tavares BENFICA MENDES Fernando CORREIA Manuel PINHAL João VIEIRA Sousa Fernando D.T.: António Acúrsio COELIMA PEREIRA José SANCHEZ Fulgencio (Esp) ECHEVARRI José (Esp) FERREIRA Fernando MIRANDA Mário Ferreira MOREIRA Joaquim MARTINS José Freitas D.T.: Carlos Carvalho F.C. PORTO-ANTRACOL SOUSA Manuel GOMES Custódio LEITE Joaquim PACHECO José Luís D.T.: Sousa Santos GINÁSIO DE TAVIRA-FAMEL-ZUNDAPP GRAÇA António MADEIRA José NUNES José Maria PEREIRA Eusébio D.T.: Jorge Corvo SANGALHOS-S.I.S-SACHS OLIVEIRA Celestino ANDRADE Joaquim FERNANDES Venceslau DURÃO Manuel LOTE Manuel SANTOS Lino D.T.: José Manuel Marques LOULETANO COTA Manuel PATROCÍNIO José LUANDA-BENFICA SANTIAGO Joaquim