Volta a Portugal 2000
From CycloLusitano
(Difference between revisions)
(→Metas Volantes) |
(→Etapas) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2" |[[Image:VitorGamito.JPG]] | !colspan="2" |[[Image:VitorGamito.JPG]] | ||
+ | ---- | ||
*De 24 de Julho a 6 de Agosto | *De 24 de Julho a 6 de Agosto | ||
*Participantes: 179 | *Participantes: 179 | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
*Média-horária : 40,231 km/h | *Média-horária : 40,231 km/h | ||
*Organizador: Jornal de Notícias | *Organizador: Jornal de Notícias | ||
− | [[File:UCI-logo.jpg|28px]] '''Categoria 2.3''' | + | [[File:UCI-logo.jpg|28px]] '''Categoria 2.3''' |
+ | ---- | ||
[[Image:62volta.jpg]] | [[Image:62volta.jpg]] | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
1ª. Loulé - Loulé, 172.5 km | 1ª. Loulé - Loulé, 172.5 km | ||
− | *1 Miguel Manteiga (Esp) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte | + | *1. Miguel Manteiga (Esp) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte, 4.12.13 |
− | *2 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol | + | *2. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol, 4.48 |
− | *3 Youri Sourkov ( | + | *3. Youri Sourkov (Mol) LA Pecol |
− | *4 Cândido Barbosa (Por) Banesto | + | *4. Cândido Barbosa (Por) Banesto |
− | *5 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin | + | *5. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin |
+ | *6. Luis Perez (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros, 4.51 | ||
+ | *7. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros | ||
+ | *8. Saulius Sarkauskas (Lit) LA Pecol | ||
+ | *9. J. Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) Kelme-Costablanca | ||
+ | *10. Arnoldas Saprykinas (Ita) Cantanhede | ||
*[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto de Salir - Cat.3 1 Nelson Vitorino (Por) | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto de Salir - Cat.3 1 Nelson Vitorino (Por) | ||
*[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto de Salir - Cat.3 1 Miguel Manteiga (Esp) | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto de Salir - Cat.3 1 Miguel Manteiga (Esp) | ||
Line 32: | Line 39: | ||
2ª. Palmela - Odivelas, 191.1 km | 2ª. Palmela - Odivelas, 191.1 km | ||
− | *1 Giancarlo Raimondi (Ita) Liquigas-Pata | + | *1. Giancarlo Raimondi (Ita) Liquigas-Pata, 4.27.02 |
− | *2 Saulius Sarkauskas ( | + | *2. Saulius Sarkauskas (Lit) LA Pecol |
− | *3 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Alessio | + | *3. Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Alessio |
− | *4 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin | + | *4. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin |
− | *5 Ivan Herrero (Esp) Porta da Ravessa | + | *5. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Porta da Ravessa |
− | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Cabeço da Rosa- Cat. 3 1 Juan Mercado (Esp) | + | *6. Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin |
+ | *7. Paulo Martins (Por) Gresco Tavira | ||
+ | *8. Angel Edo (Esp) Maia-MSS | ||
+ | *9. Arnoldas Saprykinas (Ita) Cantanhede | ||
+ | *10. Alvaro Forner (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca | ||
+ | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Cabeço da Rosa- Cat. 3 1 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Miguel Manteiga | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Miguel Manteiga | ||
---- | ---- | ||
3ª. Odivelas - Leiria, 194.7 km | 3ª. Odivelas - Leiria, 194.7 km | ||
− | *1 Angel Edo (Esp) Maia-MSS | + | *1. Angel Edo (Esp) Maia-MSS, 4.30.52 |
− | *2 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) | + | *2. Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Benfica |
− | *3 Saulius Sarkauskas ( | + | *3. Saulius Sarkauskas (Lit) LA Pecol |
− | *4 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin | + | *4. Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin |
− | *5 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin | + | *5. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin |
+ | *6. José Sousa (Por) Gresco Tavira | ||
+ | *7. Ruben Galvan (Esp) Kelme-Costablanca | ||
+ | *8. Manuel Liberato (Por) Barbot Torrié | ||
+ | *9. Andris Nauduzs (Let) Selle Italia-Nectar | ||
+ | *10. Paulo Martins (Por) Gresco Tavira | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Miguel Manteiga | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Miguel Manteiga | ||
---- | ---- | ||
4ª. Leiria - Águeda, 152.5 km | 4ª. Leiria - Águeda, 152.5 km | ||
− | *1 Angel Edo (Esp) Maia-MSS | + | *1. Angel Edo (Esp) Maia-MSS, 3.21.4*9. |
− | *2 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin | + | *2. Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin |
− | *3 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros | + | *3. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros |
− | *4 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Boavista | + | *4. Pedro Soeiro (Por) Boavista |
− | *5 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) | + | *5. Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Benfica |
+ | *6. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin | ||
+ | *7. Saulius Sarkauskas (Lit) LA Pecol | ||
+ | *8. Manuel Liberato (Por) Barbot Torrié | ||
+ | *9. Stefano Venturini (Ita) LA Pecol, 0.02 | ||
+ | *10. Paulo Martins (Por) Gresco Tavira | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Miguel Manteiga | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Miguel Manteiga | ||
---- | ---- | ||
5ª. Águeda - Matosinhos, 150.5 km | 5ª. Águeda - Matosinhos, 150.5 km | ||
− | *1 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) | + | *1. Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Benfica, 3.24.07 |
− | *2 Saulius Sarkauskas ( | + | *2. Saulius Sarkauskas (Lit) LA Pecol |
− | *3 Angel Edo (Esp) Maia-MSS | + | *3. Angel Edo (Esp) Maia-MSS |
− | *4 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin | + | *4. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin |
− | *5 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin | + | *5. Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin |
+ | *6. Pedro Soeiro (Por) Boavista | ||
+ | *7. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio | ||
+ | *8. José Sousa (Por) Gresco Tavira | ||
+ | *9. Andris Nauduzs (Let) Selle Italia-Nectar | ||
+ | *10. Vicente Elvira (Esp) Troiamarisco Matesica | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Miguel Manteiga | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Miguel Manteiga | ||
---- | ---- | ||
6ª. Matosinhos - Lordelo, 207.8 km | 6ª. Matosinhos - Lordelo, 207.8 km | ||
− | *1 Cândido Barbosa (Por) Banesto | + | *1. Cândido Barbosa (Por) Banesto, 5.13.22 |
− | *2 José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS | + | *2. José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS, 0.01 |
− | *3 Youri Sourkov (Rus) LA Pecol | + | *3. Youri Sourkov (Rus) LA Pecol, 0.21 |
− | *4 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costablanca | + | *4. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costablanca, 0.34 |
− | *5 Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Banesto | + | *5. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Banesto |
+ | *6. Bruno Castanheira (Por) LA Pecol | ||
+ | *7. Josep Jufre (Esp) Boavista | ||
+ | *8. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros | ||
+ | *9. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol | ||
+ | *10. Claus Möller (Din) Maia-MSS | ||
*[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto de Barrosas, Cat.3 1 Sérgio Rodrigues (Por) | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto de Barrosas, Cat.3 1 Sérgio Rodrigues (Por) | ||
*[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto do Cruzeiro, Cat.3 1 José Azevedo (Por) | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto do Cruzeiro, Cat.3 1 José Azevedo (Por) | ||
Line 79: | Line 111: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
− | 7ª. Lordelo - | + | 7ª. Lordelo - [[Sra. da Graça]], 190.2 km |
− | *1 Claus Möller ( | + | *1. Claus Möller (Din) Maia-MSS, 5.25.45 |
− | *2 Gustavo Otero (Esp) Porta da Ravessa | + | *2. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Porta da Ravessa, 0.03 |
− | *3 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol | + | *3. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol, 0.12 |
− | *4 Luis Perez (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros | + | *4. Luis Perez (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros, 0.18 |
− | *5 Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Banesto | + | *5. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Banesto, 0.55 |
+ | *6. Youri Sourkov (Rus) LA Pecol, 1.01 | ||
+ | *7. José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS, 1.03 | ||
+ | *8. Vitor Gamito (Por) Porta da Ravessa, 1.05 | ||
+ | *9. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Banesto, 1.18 | ||
+ | *10. Cândido Barbosa (Por) Banesto | ||
*[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto do Carreiro, Cat.3 1 Felix Cardenas (Col) | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto do Carreiro, Cat.3 1 Felix Cardenas (Col) | ||
− | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto de | + | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto de Soalhães, Cat.2 1 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) |
*[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto do Velão, Cat.1 1 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto do Velão, Cat.1 1 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) | ||
*[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto do Ermelo, Cat.1 1 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto do Ermelo, Cat.1 1 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) | ||
− | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Sra. da Graça, Cat.1 1 Claus Möller ( | + | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Sra. da Graça, Cat.1 1 Claus Möller (Din) |
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Claus Möller | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Claus Möller | ||
---- | ---- | ||
8ª. Mondim de Basto - Bragança, 184.4 km | 8ª. Mondim de Basto - Bragança, 184.4 km | ||
− | *1 José Garrido (Esp) | + | *1. José Garrido (Esp) Benfica, 4.42.23 |
− | *2 Bruno Castanheira (Por) LA Pecol | + | *2. Bruno Castanheira (Por) LA Pecol |
− | *3 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Selle Italia-Nectar | + | *3. Hernan Buenahora (Col) Selle Italia-Nectar, 0.03 |
− | *4 Aitor Kintana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | + | *4. Aitor Kintana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 0.06 |
− | *5 Carlo Finco (Ita) Alessio | + | *5. Carlo Finco (Ita) Alessio, 0.19 |
+ | *6. Quintino Rodrigues (Por) Benfica | ||
+ | *7. Jorge Capitán (Esp) Troiamarisco Matesica, 0.21 | ||
+ | *8. David Bernabéu (Esp) Boavista | ||
+ | *9. Saulius Sarkauskas (Lit) LA Pecol, 0.29 | ||
+ | *10. Pedro Soeiro (Por) Boavista | ||
*[[Image:Montanha.gif]]P.M., Cat.2 1 Bruno Castanheira (Por) | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]P.M., Cat.2 1 Bruno Castanheira (Por) | ||
*[[Image:Montanha.gif]]P.M., Cat.3 1 Bruno Castanheira (Por) | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]P.M., Cat.3 1 Bruno Castanheira (Por) | ||
Line 105: | Line 147: | ||
9ª. Bragança - [[Gouveia]], 204.5 km | 9ª. Bragança - [[Gouveia]], 204.5 km | ||
− | *1 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros | + | *1. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros, 5.12.16 |
− | *2 Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Esp) | + | *2. Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Esp) Benfica, 0.04 |
− | *3 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte | + | *3. Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte, 0.05 |
− | *4 Alvaro Forner (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca | + | *4. Alvaro Forner (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 0.13 |
− | *5 Alexandre Pinho (Por) Troiamarisco Matesica | + | *5. Alexandre Pinho (Por) Troiamarisco Matesica, 0.17 |
+ | *6. Eugen Wacker (Krg) MROZ-Supradyn Witaminy | ||
+ | *7. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol, 1.44 | ||
+ | *8. Vitor Gamito (Por) Porta da Ravessa | ||
+ | *9. José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS | ||
+ | *10. Claus M. Moller (Din) Maia-MSS | ||
*[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto de Bornes, Cat.3 1 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto de Bornes, Cat.3 1 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) | ||
*[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto de Moncorvo, Cat.2 1 Alexandre Pinho (Por) | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto de Moncorvo, Cat.2 1 Alexandre Pinho (Por) | ||
Line 119: | Line 166: | ||
10ª. Guarda - [[Alto da Torre]], 168.2 km | 10ª. Guarda - [[Alto da Torre]], 168.2 km | ||
− | *1 Vitor Gamito (Por) Porta da Ravessa | + | *1. Vitor Gamito (Por) Porta da Ravessa, 4.28.08 |
− | *2 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros | + | *2. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros, 2.06 |
− | *3 José Luis Rebollo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros | + | *3. José Luis Rebollo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros, 2.24 |
− | *4 Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Banesto | + | *4. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Banesto, 2.25 |
− | *5 Gustavo Otero (Esp) Porta da Ravessa | + | *5. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Porta da Ravessa, 2.27 |
+ | *6. Rui Sousa (Por) Porta da Ravessa, 2.34 | ||
+ | *7. Joaquim Gomes (Por) LA Pecol | ||
+ | *8. Claus Möller (Din) Maia-MSS | ||
+ | *9. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol, 2.49 | ||
+ | *10. Aitor Kintana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2.54 | ||
*[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Cruz. Cabeça, Cat.2 1 Xavier Llamas (Esp) | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Cruz. Cabeça, Cat.2 1 Xavier Llamas (Esp) | ||
*[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto de Teixeira, Cat.2 1 Xavier Llamas (Esp) | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto de Teixeira, Cat.2 1 Xavier Llamas (Esp) | ||
Line 132: | Line 184: | ||
11ª. Manteigas - Belmonte, 131.2 km | 11ª. Manteigas - Belmonte, 131.2 km | ||
− | *1 Cândido Barbosa (Por) Banesto | + | *1. Cândido Barbosa (Por) Banesto, 3.24.46 |
− | *2 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol | + | *2. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol |
− | *3 Felix Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca | + | *3. Felix Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca |
− | *4 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot Torrié | + | *4. Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot Torrié |
− | *5 José Rebollo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros | + | *5. José Rebollo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros |
+ | *6. José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS | ||
+ | *7. Felice Puttini (Swi) Alessio | ||
+ | *8. Claus Möller (Din) Maia-MSS | ||
+ | *9. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros | ||
+ | *10. Luis Perez (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros | ||
*[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Penhas Douradas, Cat.1 1 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Penhas Douradas, Cat.1 1 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) | ||
*[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto da Torre, Cat.1 1 Felix Cardenas (Col) | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto da Torre, Cat.1 1 Felix Cardenas (Col) | ||
Line 143: | Line 200: | ||
12ª. Fundão - Portalegre, 160.2 km | 12ª. Fundão - Portalegre, 160.2 km | ||
− | *1 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin | + | *1. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin, 3.32.49 |
− | *2 Angel Edo (Esp) Maia-MSS | + | *2. Angel Edo (Esp) Maia-MSS |
− | *3 Saulius Sarkauskas ( | + | *3. Saulius Sarkauskas (Lit) LA Pecol |
− | *4 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca | + | *4. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca |
− | *5 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol | + | *5. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol |
+ | *6. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros | ||
+ | *7. Claus Möller (Din) Maia-MSS | ||
+ | *8. Josep Jufre (Esp) Boavista | ||
+ | *9. Jorge Capitán (Esp) Troiamarisco Matesica | ||
+ | *10. Luis Perez (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros | ||
*[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto de Alpedrinha, Cat.3 1 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto de Alpedrinha, Cat.3 1 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) | ||
*[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto do Rodão, Cat.3 1 Francisco Cabello (Esp) | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto do Rodão, Cat.3 1 Francisco Cabello (Esp) | ||
Line 154: | Line 216: | ||
---- | ---- | ||
− | 13ª. Portalegre - Marvão, 36.8 km (c.r. | + | 13ª. Portalegre - Marvão, 36.8 km (c.r.ind.) |
− | *1 Vitor Gamito (Por) Porta da Ravessa | + | *1. Vitor Gamito (Por) Porta da Ravessa, 52.26.00 |
− | *2 José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS | + | *2. José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS , 1.14 |
− | *3 Melchor Mauri (Esp) | + | *3. Melchor Mauri (Esp) Benfica, 1.43 |
− | *4 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol | + | *4. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol, 2.07 |
− | *5 Claus Möller ( | + | *5. Claus Möller (Din) Maia-MSS, 2.12 |
+ | *6. Joaquim Andrade (Por) Barbot Torrié , 2.29 | ||
+ | *7. Bruno Castanheira (Por) LA Pecol, 2.40 | ||
+ | *8. Joaquim Gomes (Por) LA Pecol , 2.44 | ||
+ | *9. Luis Perez (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros , 2.51 | ||
+ | *10. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros | ||
*[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto de Marvão, Cat.2 1 Vitor Gamito (Por) | *[[Image:Montanha.gif]]Alto de Marvão, Cat.2 1 Vitor Gamito (Por) | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Vitor Gamito | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Vitor Gamito | ||
Line 165: | Line 232: | ||
14ª. Évora - Lisboa, 174.4 km | 14ª. Évora - Lisboa, 174.4 km | ||
− | *1 Saulius Sarkauskas ( | + | *1. Saulius Sarkauskas (Lit) LA Pecol, 4.31.36 |
− | *2 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin | + | *2. Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin |
− | *3 José Sousa (Por) Gresco Tavira | + | *3. José Sousa (Por) Gresco Tavira |
− | *4 Angel Edo (Esp) Maia-MSS | + | *4. Angel Edo (Esp) Maia-MSS |
− | *5 Ruben Galvan (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca | + | *5. Ruben Galvan (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca |
+ | *6. Pedro Costa (Por) Barbot Torrié | ||
+ | *7. Josep Jufre (Esp) Boavista | ||
+ | *8. Helder Lopes (Por) Troiamarisco Matesica | ||
+ | *9. Alvaro Forner (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca | ||
+ | *10. Melchor Mauri (Esp) Benfica | ||
[[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Vitor Gamito | [[Image:Maillot jaune.gif]] Vitor Gamito | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 189: | Line 261: | ||
13. J. Joaquin Castelblanco (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11.16 | 13. J. Joaquin Castelblanco (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11.16 | ||
14. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Porta da Ravessa 11.22 | 14. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Porta da Ravessa 11.22 | ||
− | 15. Melchor Mauri (Esp) | + | 15. Melchor Mauri (Esp) Benfica 12.08 |
16. Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot Torrié 13.11 | 16. Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot Torrié 13.11 | ||
17. Felix Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 13.41 | 17. Felix Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 13.41 | ||
Line 196: | Line 268: | ||
20. Bruno Castanheira (Por) LA Pecol 16.58 | 20. Bruno Castanheira (Por) LA Pecol 16.58 | ||
21. Arnoldas Saprykinas (Ita) Cantanhede 19.56 | 21. Arnoldas Saprykinas (Ita) Cantanhede 19.56 | ||
− | 22. Hugo Lúcio (Por) | + | 22. Hugo Lúcio (Por) Benfica 20.12 |
23. Joaquim Andrade (Por) Barbot Torrié 22.08 | 23. Joaquim Andrade (Por) Barbot Torrié 22.08 | ||
24. Josep Jufre (Esp) Boavista 22.43 | 24. Josep Jufre (Esp) Boavista 22.43 | ||
Line 212: | Line 284: | ||
36. Cássio Freitas (Bra) Cantanhede 38.55 | 36. Cássio Freitas (Bra) Cantanhede 38.55 | ||
37. Alessandro Speztaletti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 39.48 | 37. Alessandro Speztaletti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 39.48 | ||
− | 38. Joona Laukka (Fin) | + | 38. Joona Laukka (Fin) Benfica 40.56 |
39. Renzo Ragneti (Ita) Cantanhede 42.59 | 39. Renzo Ragneti (Ita) Cantanhede 42.59 | ||
40. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 43.04 | 40. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 43.04 | ||
Line 222: | Line 294: | ||
46. João Silva (Por) Maia-MSS 52.08 | 46. João Silva (Por) Maia-MSS 52.08 | ||
47. Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Maia-MSS 54.04 | 47. Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Maia-MSS 54.04 | ||
− | 48. Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Esp) | + | 48. Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Esp) Benfica 54.40 |
49. Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 55.14 | 49. Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 55.14 | ||
50. Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 56.43 | 50. Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 56.43 | ||
Line 240: | Line 312: | ||
64. Fausto Dotti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 1.12.34 | 64. Fausto Dotti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 1.12.34 | ||
65. Victoriano Fernandez (Esp) Boavista 1.13.47 | 65. Victoriano Fernandez (Esp) Boavista 1.13.47 | ||
− | 66. Quintino Rodrigues (Por) | + | 66. Quintino Rodrigues (Por) Benfica 1.14.18 |
− | 67. Rui Roque (Por) | + | 67. Rui Roque (Por) Benfica 1.14.22 |
68. Jorge Carvalho (Por) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 1.15.11 | 68. Jorge Carvalho (Por) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 1.15.11 | ||
69. Carlo Finco (Ita) Alessio 1.15.20 | 69. Carlo Finco (Ita) Alessio 1.15.20 | ||
Line 270: | Line 342: | ||
94. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin 1.35.27 | 94. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin 1.35.27 | ||
95. David Latasa (Esp) Banesto 1.35.55 | 95. David Latasa (Esp) Banesto 1.35.55 | ||
− | 96. Krassimir | + | 96. Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Gresco Tavira 1.38.20 |
97. Jorge Sedano (Esp) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 1.39.02 | 97. Jorge Sedano (Esp) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 1.39.02 | ||
98. José Barros (Por) Boavista 1.40.52 | 98. José Barros (Por) Boavista 1.40.52 | ||
Line 298: | Line 370: | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
---- | ---- | ||
+ | |||
== Outras Classificações == | == Outras Classificações == | ||
Line 311: | Line 384: | ||
==== Pontos ==== | ==== Pontos ==== | ||
<pre> | <pre> | ||
− | 1. Saulius Sarkauskas ( | + | 1. Saulius Sarkauskas (Lit) LA Pecol 124 pts |
− | 2. Angel Edo (Esp) Maia-MSS 108 | + | 2. Angel Edo (Esp) Maia-MSS 108 |
− | 3. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol 91 | + | 3. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol 91 |
− | 4. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 87 | + | 4. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 87 |
− | 5. Cândido Barbosa (Por) Banesto 78 | + | 5. Cândido Barbosa (Por) Banesto 78 |
− | 6. Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 76 | + | 6. Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 76 |
− | 7. Pedro Munoz Horrillo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros 75 | + | 7. Pedro Munoz Horrillo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros 75 |
− | 8. | + | 8. Claus Möller (Din) Maia-MSS 62 |
− | 9. José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS 54 | + | 9. José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS 54 |
− | 10.Youri Sourkov (Mda) LA Pecol 48 | + | 10. Youri Sourkov (Mda) LA Pecol 48 |
− | 11.Vitor Gamito (Por) Porta da Ravessa 47 | + | 11. Vitor Gamito (Por) Porta da Ravessa 47 |
− | 12.Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros 44 | + | 12. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros 44 |
− | 13.Luis Perez (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros 42 | + | 13. Luis Perez (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros 42 |
− | 14.Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Banesto 41 | + | 14. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Banesto 41 |
− | 15.Miguel Manteiga (Esp) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 40 | + | 15. Miguel Manteiga (Esp) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 40 |
</pre> | </pre> | ||
Line 332: | Line 405: | ||
1. Pedro Martins (Por) Gresco Tavira 29 pts | 1. Pedro Martins (Por) Gresco Tavira 29 pts | ||
2. Miguel Manteiga (Esp) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 15 | 2. Miguel Manteiga (Esp) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 15 | ||
− | 3. Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Esp) | + | 3. Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Esp) Benfica 13 |
4. Nélson Vitorino (Por) Gresco Tavira 12 | 4. Nélson Vitorino (Por) Gresco Tavira 12 | ||
5. Dariusz Wojciechowsk (Pol) MROZ-Supradyn Witamin 9 | 5. Dariusz Wojciechowsk (Pol) MROZ-Supradyn Witamin 9 | ||
Line 340: | Line 413: | ||
<pre> | <pre> | ||
− | 1. José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS | + | 1. José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS 26 pts |
− | 2. Felix Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca | + | 2. Felix Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 55 |
− | 3. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros | + | 3. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros 57 |
− | 4. Youri Sourkov ( | + | 4. Youri Sourkov (Mol) LA Pecol 68 |
− | 5. Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Esp) | + | 5. Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Esp) Benfica 82 |
</pre> | </pre> | ||
− | |||
− | <pre> | + | ==== Juventude ==== |
+ | <pre> | ||
1. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros | 1. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros | ||
2. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Porta da Ravessa | 2. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Porta da Ravessa | ||
Line 359: | Line 432: | ||
<pre> | <pre> | ||
− | 1. LA Pecol 172.39.40 | + | 1. LA Pecol 172.39.40 |
− | 2. Vitalicio Seguros 0.29 | + | 2. Vitalicio Seguros 0.29 |
− | 3. Porta da Ravessa 2.36 | + | 3. Porta da Ravessa 2.36 |
− | 4. Banesto 5.55 | + | 4. Banesto 5.55 |
− | 5. Kelme 22.56 | + | 5. Kelme 22.56 |
− | 6. Maia MSS 34.27 | + | 6. Maia MSS 34.27 |
− | 7. Barbot Torrié 47.20 | + | 7. Barbot Torrié 47.20 |
− | 8. | + | 8. Benfica 49.04 |
− | 9. Castanede 1.24.05 | + | 9. Castanede 1.24.05 |
− | 10.Troiamarisco 1.28.26 | + | 10. Troiamarisco 1.28.26 |
− | 11.Euskaltel Euskadi 1.29.55 | + | 11. Euskaltel Euskadi 1.29.55 |
− | 12.Boavista 1.30.18 | + | 12. Boavista 1.30.18 |
− | 13.Nectar-Selle Italia 2.07.52 | + | 13. Nectar-Selle Italia 2.07.52 |
− | 14.PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 2.16.21 | + | 14. PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 2.16.21 |
− | 15.Liquigas 2.19.12 | + | 15. Liquigas 2.19.12 |
− | 16.Mobilvetta Design Rossin 2.26.59 | + | 16. Mobilvetta Design Rossin 2.26.59 |
− | 17.Lampre-Daikin 2.39.22 | + | 17. Lampre-Daikin 2.39.22 |
− | 18.Alessio 2.50.16 | + | 18. Alessio 2.50.16 |
− | 19.Gresco Tavira 3.01.28 | + | 19. Gresco Tavira 3.01.28 |
</pre> | </pre> | ||
== Lista de Participantes == | == Lista de Participantes == | ||
− | <pre> | + | <pre> |
Porta da Ravessa Lampre-Daikin | Porta da Ravessa Lampre-Daikin | ||
Line 408: | Line 481: | ||
Maia-MSS Liquigas-Pata | Maia-MSS Liquigas-Pata | ||
− | 41 Claus Möller ( | + | 41 Claus Möller (Din) 51 Gorazd Stangelj (Esl) |
42 Angel Edo (Esp) 52 Andrei Teteriouk (Ita) | 42 Angel Edo (Esp) 52 Andrei Teteriouk (Ita) | ||
43 Carlos Carneiro (Por) 53 Mirko Marini (Ita) | 43 Carlos Carneiro (Por) 53 Mirko Marini (Ita) | ||
Line 424: | Line 497: | ||
63 Bruno Castanheira (Por) 73 Alvaro Forner (Esp) | 63 Bruno Castanheira (Por) 73 Alvaro Forner (Esp) | ||
64 Philippe Fernandes (Fra) 74 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) | 64 Philippe Fernandes (Fra) 74 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) | ||
− | 65 Youri Sourkov ( | + | 65 Youri Sourkov (Mol) 75 José J. Gomez (Esp) |
66 José Rosa (Por) 76 J. Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) | 66 José Rosa (Por) 76 J. Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) | ||
67 Michele Laddomada (Ita) 77 J. Joaquin Castelblanco (Esp) | 67 Michele Laddomada (Ita) 77 J. Joaquin Castelblanco (Esp) | ||
68 Stefano Venturini (Ita) 78 Ruben Galvan (Esp) | 68 Stefano Venturini (Ita) 78 Ruben Galvan (Esp) | ||
− | 69 Saulius Sarkauskas ( | + | 69 Saulius Sarkauskas (Lit) 79 Eligio Requejo (Esp) |
Boavista Mobilvetta Design-Rossin | Boavista Mobilvetta Design-Rossin | ||
Line 457: | Line 530: | ||
121 Nélson Vitorino (Por) 131 Jose Gonzalez (Col) | 121 Nélson Vitorino (Por) 131 Jose Gonzalez (Col) | ||
− | 122 Krassimir | + | 122 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) 132 Hernan Buenahora (Col) |
123 José Sousa (Por) 133 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) | 123 José Sousa (Por) 133 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) | ||
124 Daniel Petrov (Bul) 134 Francesco Pasquini (Ita) | 124 Daniel Petrov (Bul) 134 Francesco Pasquini (Ita) | ||
Line 481: | Line 554: | ||
161 Nicola Miceli (Ita) 171 Célio Sousa (Por) | 161 Nicola Miceli (Ita) 171 Célio Sousa (Por) | ||
− | 162 Alexandr Sheffr ( | + | 162 Alexandr Sheffr (Caz) 172 David Blanco (Esp) |
163 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) 173 Miguel Suarez (Esp) | 163 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) 173 Miguel Suarez (Esp) | ||
164 Saja Gajicic (Yug) 174 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) | 164 Saja Gajicic (Yug) 174 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) | ||
Line 492: | Line 565: | ||
MROZ - Supradyn Witaminy Cantanhede | MROZ - Supradyn Witaminy Cantanhede | ||
− | 181 Remigius Lupeikis ( | + | 181 Remigius Lupeikis (Lit) 191 Cássio Freitas (Bra) |
182 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) 192 Arnoldas Saprykinas (Ita) | 182 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) 192 Arnoldas Saprykinas (Ita) | ||
183 Eugen Wacker (Krg) 193 David Garcia (Esp) | 183 Eugen Wacker (Krg) 193 David Garcia (Esp) |
Latest revision as of 01:35, 2 October 2021
LXII Volta a Portugal | |
---|---|
|
Contents |
[edit] Etapas
1ª. Loulé - Loulé, 172.5 km
- 1. Miguel Manteiga (Esp) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte, 4.12.13
- 2. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol, 4.48
- 3. Youri Sourkov (Mol) LA Pecol
- 4. Cândido Barbosa (Por) Banesto
- 5. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin
- 6. Luis Perez (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros, 4.51
- 7. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros
- 8. Saulius Sarkauskas (Lit) LA Pecol
- 9. J. Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) Kelme-Costablanca
- 10. Arnoldas Saprykinas (Ita) Cantanhede
- Alto de Salir - Cat.3 1 Nelson Vitorino (Por)
- Alto de Salir - Cat.3 1 Miguel Manteiga (Esp)
- Alto de Salir - Cat.3 1 Nelson Vitorino (Por)
2ª. Palmela - Odivelas, 191.1 km
- 1. Giancarlo Raimondi (Ita) Liquigas-Pata, 4.27.02
- 2. Saulius Sarkauskas (Lit) LA Pecol
- 3. Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Alessio
- 4. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin
- 5. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Porta da Ravessa
- 6. Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
- 7. Paulo Martins (Por) Gresco Tavira
- 8. Angel Edo (Esp) Maia-MSS
- 9. Arnoldas Saprykinas (Ita) Cantanhede
- 10. Alvaro Forner (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
- Cabeço da Rosa- Cat. 3 1 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp)
3ª. Odivelas - Leiria, 194.7 km
- 1. Angel Edo (Esp) Maia-MSS, 4.30.52
- 2. Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Benfica
- 3. Saulius Sarkauskas (Lit) LA Pecol
- 4. Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
- 5. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin
- 6. José Sousa (Por) Gresco Tavira
- 7. Ruben Galvan (Esp) Kelme-Costablanca
- 8. Manuel Liberato (Por) Barbot Torrié
- 9. Andris Nauduzs (Let) Selle Italia-Nectar
- 10. Paulo Martins (Por) Gresco Tavira
4ª. Leiria - Águeda, 152.5 km
- 1. Angel Edo (Esp) Maia-MSS, 3.21.4*9.
- 2. Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
- 3. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros
- 4. Pedro Soeiro (Por) Boavista
- 5. Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Benfica
- 6. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin
- 7. Saulius Sarkauskas (Lit) LA Pecol
- 8. Manuel Liberato (Por) Barbot Torrié
- 9. Stefano Venturini (Ita) LA Pecol, 0.02
- 10. Paulo Martins (Por) Gresco Tavira
5ª. Águeda - Matosinhos, 150.5 km
- 1. Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Benfica, 3.24.07
- 2. Saulius Sarkauskas (Lit) LA Pecol
- 3. Angel Edo (Esp) Maia-MSS
- 4. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin
- 5. Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
- 6. Pedro Soeiro (Por) Boavista
- 7. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio
- 8. José Sousa (Por) Gresco Tavira
- 9. Andris Nauduzs (Let) Selle Italia-Nectar
- 10. Vicente Elvira (Esp) Troiamarisco Matesica
6ª. Matosinhos - Lordelo, 207.8 km
- 1. Cândido Barbosa (Por) Banesto, 5.13.22
- 2. José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS, 0.01
- 3. Youri Sourkov (Rus) LA Pecol, 0.21
- 4. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costablanca, 0.34
- 5. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Banesto
- 6. Bruno Castanheira (Por) LA Pecol
- 7. Josep Jufre (Esp) Boavista
- 8. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros
- 9. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol
- 10. Claus Möller (Din) Maia-MSS
- Alto de Barrosas, Cat.3 1 Sérgio Rodrigues (Por)
- Alto do Cruzeiro, Cat.3 1 José Azevedo (Por)
7ª. Lordelo - Sra. da Graça, 190.2 km
- 1. Claus Möller (Din) Maia-MSS, 5.25.45
- 2. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Porta da Ravessa, 0.03
- 3. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol, 0.12
- 4. Luis Perez (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros, 0.18
- 5. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Banesto, 0.55
- 6. Youri Sourkov (Rus) LA Pecol, 1.01
- 7. José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS, 1.03
- 8. Vitor Gamito (Por) Porta da Ravessa, 1.05
- 9. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Banesto, 1.18
- 10. Cândido Barbosa (Por) Banesto
- Alto do Carreiro, Cat.3 1 Felix Cardenas (Col)
- Alto de Soalhães, Cat.2 1 Fortunato Baliani (Ita)
- Alto do Velão, Cat.1 1 Fortunato Baliani (Ita)
- Alto do Ermelo, Cat.1 1 Fortunato Baliani (Ita)
- Sra. da Graça, Cat.1 1 Claus Möller (Din)
8ª. Mondim de Basto - Bragança, 184.4 km
- 1. José Garrido (Esp) Benfica, 4.42.23
- 2. Bruno Castanheira (Por) LA Pecol
- 3. Hernan Buenahora (Col) Selle Italia-Nectar, 0.03
- 4. Aitor Kintana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 0.06
- 5. Carlo Finco (Ita) Alessio, 0.19
- 6. Quintino Rodrigues (Por) Benfica
- 7. Jorge Capitán (Esp) Troiamarisco Matesica, 0.21
- 8. David Bernabéu (Esp) Boavista
- 9. Saulius Sarkauskas (Lit) LA Pecol, 0.29
- 10. Pedro Soeiro (Por) Boavista
- P.M., Cat.2 1 Bruno Castanheira (Por)
- P.M., Cat.3 1 Bruno Castanheira (Por)
9ª. Bragança - Gouveia, 204.5 km
- 1. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros, 5.12.16
- 2. Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Esp) Benfica, 0.04
- 3. Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte, 0.05
- 4. Alvaro Forner (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 0.13
- 5. Alexandre Pinho (Por) Troiamarisco Matesica, 0.17
- 6. Eugen Wacker (Krg) MROZ-Supradyn Witaminy
- 7. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol, 1.44
- 8. Vitor Gamito (Por) Porta da Ravessa
- 9. José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS
- 10. Claus M. Moller (Din) Maia-MSS
- Alto de Bornes, Cat.3 1 Pedro Horrillo (Esp)
- Alto de Moncorvo, Cat.2 1 Alexandre Pinho (Por)
- Alto de Foz Cóa, Cat.3 1 Alvaro Forner (Esp)
- Celorico da Beira, Cat.3 1 Alvaro Forner (Esp)
- Gouveia, Cat.2 1 Pedro Horrillo (Esp)
10ª. Guarda - Alto da Torre, 168.2 km
- 1. Vitor Gamito (Por) Porta da Ravessa, 4.28.08
- 2. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros, 2.06
- 3. José Luis Rebollo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros, 2.24
- 4. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Banesto, 2.25
- 5. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Porta da Ravessa, 2.27
- 6. Rui Sousa (Por) Porta da Ravessa, 2.34
- 7. Joaquim Gomes (Por) LA Pecol
- 8. Claus Möller (Din) Maia-MSS
- 9. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol, 2.49
- 10. Aitor Kintana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2.54
- Cruz. Cabeça, Cat.2 1 Xavier Llamas (Esp)
- Alto de Teixeira, Cat.2 1 Xavier Llamas (Esp)
- Penhas da Saúde, Cat.1 1 Vitor Gamito (Por)
- Alto da Torre, Cat.1 1 Vitor Gamito (Por)
11ª. Manteigas - Belmonte, 131.2 km
- 1. Cândido Barbosa (Por) Banesto, 3.24.46
- 2. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol
- 3. Felix Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
- 4. Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot Torrié
- 5. José Rebollo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros
- 6. José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS
- 7. Felice Puttini (Swi) Alessio
- 8. Claus Möller (Din) Maia-MSS
- 9. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros
- 10. Luis Perez (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros
- Penhas Douradas, Cat.1 1 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus)
- Alto da Torre, Cat.1 1 Felix Cardenas (Col)
12ª. Fundão - Portalegre, 160.2 km
- 1. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin, 3.32.49
- 2. Angel Edo (Esp) Maia-MSS
- 3. Saulius Sarkauskas (Lit) LA Pecol
- 4. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
- 5. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol
- 6. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros
- 7. Claus Möller (Din) Maia-MSS
- 8. Josep Jufre (Esp) Boavista
- 9. Jorge Capitán (Esp) Troiamarisco Matesica
- 10. Luis Perez (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros
- Alto de Alpedrinha, Cat.3 1 Pedro Horrillo (Esp)
- Alto do Rodão, Cat.3 1 Francisco Cabello (Esp)
- Alto de Portalegre, Cat.3 1 Felix Cardenas (Col)
13ª. Portalegre - Marvão, 36.8 km (c.r.ind.)
- 1. Vitor Gamito (Por) Porta da Ravessa, 52.26.00
- 2. José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS , 1.14
- 3. Melchor Mauri (Esp) Benfica, 1.43
- 4. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol, 2.07
- 5. Claus Möller (Din) Maia-MSS, 2.12
- 6. Joaquim Andrade (Por) Barbot Torrié , 2.29
- 7. Bruno Castanheira (Por) LA Pecol, 2.40
- 8. Joaquim Gomes (Por) LA Pecol , 2.44
- 9. Luis Perez (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros , 2.51
- 10. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros
- Alto de Marvão, Cat.2 1 Vitor Gamito (Por)
14ª. Évora - Lisboa, 174.4 km
- 1. Saulius Sarkauskas (Lit) LA Pecol, 4.31.36
- 2. Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
- 3. José Sousa (Por) Gresco Tavira
- 4. Angel Edo (Esp) Maia-MSS
- 5. Ruben Galvan (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
- 6. Pedro Costa (Por) Barbot Torrié
- 7. Josep Jufre (Esp) Boavista
- 8. Helder Lopes (Por) Troiamarisco Matesica
- 9. Alvaro Forner (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
- 10. Melchor Mauri (Esp) Benfica
[edit] Classificação Geral Final
1. Vitor Gamito (Por) Porta da Ravessa 57.28.06 2. Claus Möller (Din) Maia-MSS 3.51 3. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol 3.57 4. José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS 4.02 5. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros 5.16 6. Luis Perez (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros 5.31 7. Joaquim Gomes (Por) LA Pecol 5.44 8. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Banesto 6.02 9. José Rebollo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros 6.41 10. Cândido Barbosa (Por) Banesto 7.08 11. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Banesto 8.17 12. Rui Sousa (Por) Porta da Ravessa 10.00 13. J. Joaquin Castelblanco (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11.16 14. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Porta da Ravessa 11.22 15. Melchor Mauri (Esp) Benfica 12.08 16. Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot Torrié 13.11 17. Felix Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 13.41 18. Laurent Roux (Fra) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 14.02 19. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Porta da Ravessa 14.36 20. Bruno Castanheira (Por) LA Pecol 16.58 21. Arnoldas Saprykinas (Ita) Cantanhede 19.56 22. Hugo Lúcio (Por) Benfica 20.12 23. Joaquim Andrade (Por) Barbot Torrié 22.08 24. Josep Jufre (Esp) Boavista 22.43 25. Michele Laddomada (Ita) LA Pecol 25.14 26. Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Torrié 28.42 27. Pedro Martins (Por) Gresco Tavira 29.13 28. Youri Sourkov (Mol) LA Pecol 29.54 29. Luis Castellano (Esp) Troiamarisco Matesica 31.00 30. Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Porta da Ravessa 31.15 31. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 32.00 32. Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Selle Italia-Nectar 32.26 33. David Navas (Esp) Banesto 34.54 34. Peio Arreitunandia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 35.34 35. David Bernabéu (Esp) Boavista 38.03 36. Cássio Freitas (Bra) Cantanhede 38.55 37. Alessandro Speztaletti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 39.48 38. Joona Laukka (Fin) Benfica 40.56 39. Renzo Ragneti (Ita) Cantanhede 42.59 40. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 43.04 41. Alexandre Pinho (Esp) Troiamarisco Matesica 43.09 42. Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 46.16 43. Eligio Requejo (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 46.34 44. Nuno Alves (Por) Porta da Ravessa 48.32 45. Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Selle Italia-Nectar 48.48 46. João Silva (Por) Maia-MSS 52.08 47. Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Maia-MSS 54.04 48. Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Esp) Benfica 54.40 49. Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 55.14 50. Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 56.43 51. Aitor Kintana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 57.52 52. Virgílio Santos (Por) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 57.58 53. Hélder Lopes (Por) Troiamarisco Matesica 58.09 54. Delmino Pereira (Por) Boavista 59.08 55. Stefano Cattai (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 59.28 56. Saulius Sarkauskas (Lit) LA Pecol 59.57 57. Unai Yus (Esp) Troiamarisco Matesica 1.00.59 58. Felice Puttini (Sui) Alessio 1.01.55 59. Hernan Buenahora (Col) Selle Italia-Nectar 1.04.52 60. Pedro Munoz Horrillo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros 1.07.47 61. Vidal Fitas (Por) Porta da Ravessa 1.09.24 62. Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1.09.52 63. Ricardo Felgueiras (Por) Porta da Ravessa 1.10.41 64. Fausto Dotti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 1.12.34 65. Victoriano Fernandez (Esp) Boavista 1.13.47 66. Quintino Rodrigues (Por) Benfica 1.14.18 67. Rui Roque (Por) Benfica 1.14.22 68. Jorge Carvalho (Por) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 1.15.11 69. Carlo Finco (Ita) Alessio 1.15.20 70. Angel Edo (Esp) Maia-MSS 1.15.58 71. Jorge Capitán (Esp) Troiamarisco Matesica 1.16.32 72. Francisco T. Garcia (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros 1.16.40 73. Eugen Wacker (Krg) MROZ-Supradyn Witaminy 1.16.51 74. Pedro Soeiro (Por) Boavista 1.17.12 75. Rodolfo Ongarato (Ita) Alessio 1.19.53 76. Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Maia-MSS 1.22.03 77. Ibán Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.24.25 78. Alvaro Forner (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.25.20 79. Hélder Silva (Por) Troiamarisco Matesica 1.25.21 80. Ruben Diaz de Certo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.26.24 81. Atanas Petrov (Bul) Boavista 1.27.58 82. Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 1.28.44 83. Pedro Cardoso (Por) Maia-MSS 1.28.47 84. Miguel Suarez (Esp) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 1.29.18 85. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 1.29.55 86. Alexandr Sheffr (Kaz) Alessio 1.30.29 87. Ruben Galvan (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.30.42 88. Nicola Miceli (Ita) Alessio 1.30.50 89. Stefano Venturini (Ita) LA Pecol 1.31.17 90. Fillippo Baldo (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 1.33.08 91. Célio Sousa (Por) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 1.33.20 92. José Rosa (Por) LA Pecol 1.33.33 93. Dariusz Wojciechowsk (Pol) MROZ-Supradyn Witamin 1.35.07 94. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin 1.35.27 95. David Latasa (Esp) Banesto 1.35.55 96. Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Gresco Tavira 1.38.20 97. Jorge Sedano (Esp) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 1.39.02 98. José Barros (Por) Boavista 1.40.52 99. José Sousa (Por) Gresco Tavira 1.41.17 100. José D. Gomez (Esp) Gresco Tavira 1.42.10 101. Timothy Jones (Zim) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 1.42.26 102. Evandro Portela (Bra) Cantanhede 1.43.49 103. Denis Menchov (Rus) Banesto 1.45.44 104. Vicente Elvira (Esp) Troiamarisco Matesica 1.46.26 105. Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.49.57 106. Carlos Carneiro (Por) Maia-MSS 1.50.25 107. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.50.34 108. Paulo Barroso (Por) Maia-MSS 1.50.43 109. Ramon Esparza Medina (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros 1.51.39 110. Domingo Segado (Esp) Gresco Tavira 1.52.54 111. Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros 1.53.32 112. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1.53.49 113. Raivis Belohvosciks (Pol) Lampre-Daikin 1.54.15 114. Marco Della Vedova (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1.55.12 115. Hugo Vítor (Por) Cantanhede 1.55.22 116. David Blanco (Esp) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 1.56.54 117. Nélson Vitorino (Por) Gresco Tavira 2.00.08 118. Pedro Costa (Por) Barbot Torrié 2.02.57 119. Eugeni Berzin (Rus) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 2.04.23 120. Paulo Costa (Por) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 2.13.05 121. Luís Silva (Por) Cantanhede 2.23.23
[edit] Outras Classificações
[edit] Montanha
1. Felix Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 89 pts 2. Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Selle Italia-Nectar 78 3. Vitor Gamito (Por) Porta da Ravessa 62 4. José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS 42 5. Rui Sousa (Por) Porta da Ravessa 39
[edit] Pontos
1. Saulius Sarkauskas (Lit) LA Pecol 124 pts 2. Angel Edo (Esp) Maia-MSS 108 3. Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) LA Pecol 91 4. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 87 5. Cândido Barbosa (Por) Banesto 78 6. Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 76 7. Pedro Munoz Horrillo (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros 75 8. Claus Möller (Din) Maia-MSS 62 9. José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS 54 10. Youri Sourkov (Mda) LA Pecol 48 11. Vitor Gamito (Por) Porta da Ravessa 47 12. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros 44 13. Luis Perez (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros 42 14. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) Banesto 41 15. Miguel Manteiga (Esp) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 40
[edit] Metas Volantes
1. Pedro Martins (Por) Gresco Tavira 29 pts 2. Miguel Manteiga (Esp) PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 15 3. Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Esp) Benfica 13 4. Nélson Vitorino (Por) Gresco Tavira 12 5. Dariusz Wojciechowsk (Pol) MROZ-Supradyn Witamin 9
[edit] Combinado
1. José Azevedo (Por) Maia-MSS 26 pts 2. Felix Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 55 3. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros 57 4. Youri Sourkov (Mol) LA Pecol 68 5. Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Esp) Benfica 82
[edit] Juventude
1. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Vitalicio Seguros 2. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Porta da Ravessa 3. Bruno Castanheira (Por) LA Pecol 4. Hugo Lúcio (Por) Sport Lisboa e Benfica 5. Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Torrié
[edit] Geral Equipas
1. LA Pecol 172.39.40 2. Vitalicio Seguros 0.29 3. Porta da Ravessa 2.36 4. Banesto 5.55 5. Kelme 22.56 6. Maia MSS 34.27 7. Barbot Torrié 47.20 8. Benfica 49.04 9. Castanede 1.24.05 10. Troiamarisco 1.28.26 11. Euskaltel Euskadi 1.29.55 12. Boavista 1.30.18 13. Nectar-Selle Italia 2.07.52 14. PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 2.16.21 15. Liquigas 2.19.12 16. Mobilvetta Design Rossin 2.26.59 17. Lampre-Daikin 2.39.22 18. Alessio 2.50.16 19. Gresco Tavira 3.01.28
[edit] Lista de Participantes
Porta da Ravessa Lampre-Daikin 1 Vitor Gamito (Por) 11 Marco Serpellini (Ita) 2 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) 12 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) 3 Rui Sousa (Por) 13 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) 4 Nuno Alves (Por) 14 Jan Svorada (Cze) 5 Vidal Fitas (Por) 15 Massimo Codol (Ita) 6 Gustavo Otero (Esp) 16 Marco Della Vedova (Ita) 7 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) 17 Matteo Frutti (Ita) 8 Ricardo Felgueiras (Por) 18 Marco Pinotti (Ita) 9 Ivan Herrero (Esp) 19 Raivis Belohvosciks (Pol) Sport Lisboa e Benfica Banesto 21 Melchor Mauri (Esp) 31 Cândido Barbosa (Por) 22 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) 32 Alberto Benito (Esp) 23 Joona Laukka (Fin) 33 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) 24 Oscar Lopez Uriarte (Esp) 34 Eladio Jimenez (Esp) 25 José Garrido (Esp) 35 Aitor Garmendia (Esp) 26 Quintino Rodrigues (Por) 36 David Latasa (Esp) 27 Rui Roque (Por) 37 Denis Menchov (Rus) 28 Hugo Lúcio (Por) 38 David Navas (Esp) 29 Jorge Silva (Por) 39 Cesar Solaun (Esp) Maia-MSS Liquigas-Pata 41 Claus Möller (Din) 51 Gorazd Stangelj (Esl) 42 Angel Edo (Esp) 52 Andrei Teteriouk (Ita) 43 Carlos Carneiro (Por) 53 Mirko Marini (Ita) 44 José Azevedo (Por) 54 Stefano Cattai (Ita) 45 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) 55 Alessandro Speztaletti (Ita) 46 Pedro Cardoso (Por) 56 Fausto Dotti (Ita) 47 Gonçalo Amorim (Por) 57 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) 48 João Silva (Por) 58 Fabio Marchesin (Ita) 49 Paulo Barroso (Por) 59 Giancarlo Raimondi (Ita) LA Pecol Kelme-Costa Blanca 61 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) 71 Francisco Cabello (Esp) 62 Joaquim Gomes (Por) 72 Felix Cardenas (Col) 63 Bruno Castanheira (Por) 73 Alvaro Forner (Esp) 64 Philippe Fernandes (Fra) 74 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) 65 Youri Sourkov (Mol) 75 José J. Gomez (Esp) 66 José Rosa (Por) 76 J. Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) 67 Michele Laddomada (Ita) 77 J. Joaquin Castelblanco (Esp) 68 Stefano Venturini (Ita) 78 Ruben Galvan (Esp) 69 Saulius Sarkauskas (Lit) 79 Eligio Requejo (Esp) Boavista Mobilvetta Design-Rossin 81 Delmino Pereira (Por) 91 Laurent Roux (Fra) 82 Josep Jufre (Esp) 92 Timothy Jones (Zim) 83 Victoriano Fernandez (Esp) 93 Francesco Arazzi (Ita) 84 Adrian Palomares (Esp) 94 Raffaele Bosi (Ita) 85 Atanas Petrov (Bul) 95 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) 86 Pedro Andrade (Por) 96 Sergei Lelekin (Ita) 87 Pedro Soeiro (Por) 97 Fillippo Baldo (Ita) 88 José Barros (Por) 98 Eugeni Berzin (Rus) 89 David Bernabéu (Esp) 99 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Barbot Torrié Vitalicio Seguros 101 Paulo Ferreira (Por) 111 Francisco T. Garcia (Esp) 102 Joaquim Andrade (Por) 112 Pedro Munoz Horrillo (Esp) 103 Manuel Liberato (Por) 113 Ramon Esparza Medina (Esp) 104 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) 114 Juan Mercado (Esp) 105 Oscar Serrano (Esp) 115 Ivan Parra (Col) 106 Rafael Ruiz (Esp) 116 José Rebollo (Esp) 107 Carlos Pinho (Por) 117 Luis Perez (Esp) 108 Antonio Perez (Esp) 118 Luis Castañeda (Col) 109 Pedro Costa (Por) 119 Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Gresco Tavira Selle Italia-Aguardiente Nectar 121 Nélson Vitorino (Por) 131 Jose Gonzalez (Col) 122 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) 132 Hernan Buenahora (Col) 123 José Sousa (Por) 133 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) 124 Daniel Petrov (Bul) 134 Francesco Pasquini (Ita) 125 Paulo Martins (Por) 135 Guido Trombetta (Ita) 126 Domingo Segado (Esp) 136 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) 127 José D. Gomez (Esp) 137 Csaba Szekeres (Hun) 128 Juan C. Guillamon (Esp) 138 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) 129 Pedro Martins (Por) 139 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Troiamarisco Matesica Euskaltel-Euskadi 141 Luis Castellano (Esp) 151 Igor Flores (Esp) 142 Xavier Llamas (Esp) 152 Peio Arreitunandia (Esp) 143 Unai Yus (Esp) 153 Ruben Diaz de Certo (Esp) 144 Vicente Elvira (Esp) 154 Iker Flores (Esp) 145 Jorge Capitán (Esp) 155 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) 146 Sérgio Rodrigues (Por) 156 Aitor Kintana (Esp) 147 Alexandre Pinho (Esp) 157 Ibán Mayo (Esp) 148 Hélder Lopes (Por) 158 Aitor Silloniz (Esp) 149 Hélder Silva (Por) 159 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Alessio PRM Tintas VIP Antarte 161 Nicola Miceli (Ita) 171 Célio Sousa (Por) 162 Alexandr Sheffr (Caz) 172 David Blanco (Esp) 163 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) 173 Miguel Suarez (Esp) 164 Saja Gajicic (Yug) 174 Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) 165 Rodolfo Ongarato (Ita) 175 Virgílio Santos (Por) 166 Marco Magnani (Ita) 176 Jorge Carvalho (Por) 167 Carlo Finco (Ita) 177 Jorge Sedano (Esp) 168 Felice Puttini (Swi) 178 César Quitério (Por) 169 Alberto Vinale (Ita) 179 Paulo Costa (Por) MROZ - Supradyn Witaminy Cantanhede 181 Remigius Lupeikis (Lit) 191 Cássio Freitas (Bra) 182 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) 192 Arnoldas Saprykinas (Ita) 183 Eugen Wacker (Krg) 193 David Garcia (Esp) 184 Dariusz Wojciechowsk (Pol) 194 Renzo Ragneti (Ita) 185 Jacek Mickiewicz (Pol) 195 Beneit Volery (Swi) 186 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) 196 Evandro Portela (Bra) 187 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) 197 Javier Castillo (Esp) 188 Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) 198 Hugo Vítor (Por) 189 Dariusz Skoczylas (Pol) 199 Luís Silva (Por)