Volta a Portugal 1950
From CycloLusitano
(Difference between revisions)
(→Etapas) |
(→Lista de Participantes) |
||
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
Jaime Montaña (Esp) | Jaime Montaña (Esp) | ||
Joaquim Pascual (Esp) | Joaquim Pascual (Esp) | ||
− | José | + | José Mateo Gil (Esp) op /(12) |
− | José | + | José Vidal Porçar (Esp) |
Benfica: | Benfica: | ||
Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
F.C.Porto: | F.C.Porto: | ||
AmÃndio CARDOSO | AmÃndio CARDOSO | ||
− | António Dias | + | António Dias dos SANTOS |
Joaquim COSTA | Joaquim COSTA | ||
Joaquim SÁ | Joaquim SÁ | ||
Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
Albano COELHO | Albano COELHO | ||
António MARIA | António MARIA | ||
− | Carlos | + | Carlos DIAS |
Fortunato PEREIRA | Fortunato PEREIRA | ||
Joaquim ANACLETO | Joaquim ANACLETO |
Revision as of 13:49, 30 September 2020
XV Volta a Portugal | |
---|---|
|
Contents |
Etapas
1.ª Porto/Estádio do Lima, 9km (c.r.equipas)
- 1. ACADÉMICO, 37'57" / 42,876 km/h
- 2. F.C. PORTO, a 4"
- 3. BENFICA
- 4. SPORTING
- 5. SANGALHOS
2.ª Porto - Vila Real, 120,1km
- 1. Manolo Rodriguez (Esp) Sangalhos, 3:57'42" / 30,279 km/h
- 2. Joaquim Apolo (Por) Louletano, a 8"
- 3. Francisco Masip (Esp) Barcelona, a 16"
- 4. José Mateo Gil (Esp) Barcelona
- 5. Alexandre Cristina (Por) Louletano
3.ª Vila Real - Chaves (CRI), 63,8km
- 1. António Dias dos Santos (Por) F.C. Porto, 1:42'12" / 37,456 km/h
- 2. Fernando Moreira de Sá (Por) F.C. Porto, a 58"
- 3. José Serra (Esp) Académico, a 1'08"
- 4. Joaquim Apolo (Por) Louletano, a 1'21"
- 5. Bernardo Capó (Esp) Académico, a 1'46"
4.ª Chaves - Bragança, 118,1km
- 1. Manuel Barros (Por) Louletano, 3:29'28" / 32,284 km/h
- 1. Alexandre Cristina (Por) Louletano, 3:29'28" / 32,284 km/h
- 3. António Dias dos Santos (Por) F.C. Porto, a 15"
- 4. Mario Fazio (Ita) Sporting, a 2'05"
- 5. Dalmácio Langarica (Esp) Académico, a3'06
5.ª Bragança - Guarda, 201,5km
- 1. Mario Fazio (Ita) Sporting, 6:45'00" / 29,992 km/h
- 2. José Serra (Esp) Académico, m.t.
- 3. Francisco Masip (Esp) Barcelona, a 1'23
- 4. Fernando Moreira de Sá (Por) F.C. Porto, a 2'48
- 5. José Martins (Por) Benfica, m.t.
6.ª Guarda - Castelo Branco, 107,4km
- 1. Dalmacio Langarica (Esp) Académico, 2:56'10" / 36,595 km/h
- 2. Bernardo Ruiz (Esp) Académico, a 22"
- 3. Manolo Rodriguez (Esp) Sangalhos, a 56"
- 4. Honório Francisco (Por) Benfica, a 5'00"
- 5. Manuel Palmeiro (Por) Benfica, m.t.
7.ª Castelo Branco - Elvas, 153,9km
- 1. Bernardo Capó (Esp) Académico 35,675 km/h
8.ª Elvas - Évora 134,7km
- 1. Dalmacio Langarica (Esp) Académico 34,273 km/h
9.ª Évora - Loulé, 262km
- 1. Império dos Santos (Por) Benfica 33,641 km/h
10.ª Loulé - Setúbal, 292,9km
- 1. António Maria (Por) campo de Ourique 30,840 km/h
11.ª Setúbal - Santarém, 142,7km
- 1. José Mateo Gil (Esp) Barcelona
12.ª Santarém - Lisboa, 78km
- 1. Guilherme Jacinto (Por) Benfica
13.ª Lisboa - Figueira da Foz, 218,1km
- 1. Dalmacio Langarica (Esp) Académico
14.ª Figueira da Foz - Aveiro, 199km
- 1. Mario Fazio (Ita) Sporting
15.ª Aveiro - Viseu, 175,4km
- 1. Dalmacio Langarica (Esp) Académico
16.ª Viseu - Braga, 247,8km
- 1. Joaquim Apolo (Por) Louletano
17ª-a. Braga - Viana do Castelo, 142,1km
- 1. Joaquim Pascual (Esp) Barcelona
17ª-b. Viana do Castelo - Vila do Conde, 76km
- 1. Jaime Montaña (Esp) Barcelona
18ª-a.Vila do Conde - Guimarães (CRI), 52,7km
- 1. António Dias dos Santos (Por) F.C. Porto
18ª-b. Guimaríes - Porto/Lima 65,3km
- 1. Dalmacio Langarica (Esp) Académico
Classificação Geral Final
1. António DIAS DOS SANTOS (Por) F.C. Porto 92:46'32" 2. Mario FAZIO (Ita) Sporting 1'52" 3. Fernando MOREIRA DE SÁ (Por) F.C. Porto 3'33" 4. José MARTINS (Por) Benfica 6'10" 5. José SERRA (Esp) Académico 11'49" 6. Dalmacio LANGARICA (Esp) Académico 12'03" 7. Luciano MOREIRA DE SÁ (Por) F.C. Porto 15'55" 8. Manolo RODRIGUEZ (Esp) Sangalhos 23'17" 9. Júlio MOURÃO (Por) Benfica 22'20" 10. Emilio RODRIGUEZ (Esp) Sangalhos 23'55" 11. António MARIA (Por) Campo de Ourique 25'44" 12. Joaquim PASCUAL (Esp) Barcelona 33'28" 13. Joaquim SÁ (Por) F.C. Porto 36'35" 14. Manuel PALMEIRO (Por) Benfica 37'00" 15. João REBELO (Por) Benfica 40'08" 16. Óscar de SOUSA (Por) Académico 49'30" 17. Felix BERMUDEZ (Esp) Sporting 1:11'32" 18. Joaquim APOLO (Por) Louletano 1:12'51" 19. Alves BARBOSA (Por) Sangalhos 1:14'01" 20. Amândio CARDOSO (Por) F.C. Porto 1:28'18" 21. José Vidal PORÇAR (Esp) Barcelona 1:31'55" 22. Artur LOPES (Por) Sporting 1:34'42" 23. Império DOS SANTOS (Por) Benfica 1:45'20" 24. José GONÇALVES (Por) Sangalhos 1:46'53" 25. Bernardino AMARO (Por) Louletano 1:52'56" 26. Manuel BARROS (Por) Louletano 1:54'29" 27. António LOPES (Por) Campo de Ourique 1:57'54" 28. Manuel Santos GONÇALVES (Por) Sangalhos 1:59'42" 29. Joaquim COSTA (Por) F.C. Porto 1:59'50" 30. Carlos DIAS (Por) Campo de Ourique 2:08'36'' 31. Maximiano ROLA (Por) Sporting 2:14'08'' 32. Joaquim FONTES (Por) Salgueiros 2:19'46" 33. Jaime MONTAÑA (Esp) Barcelona 2:32'58'' 34. José Pedro SILVA (Por) Sangalhos 2:35'28" 35. Edmundo LOURO (Por) Sangalhos 2:56'20" 36. Manuel CARDOSO (Por) Académico 3:22'16" 37. Augusto CORREIA (Por) Sporting 3:25'13" 38. Albano COELHO (Por) Campo de Ourique 3:26'35"
Montanha
1. Dalmacio LANGARICA (Esp) Académico
Equipas
1. F.C PORTO 2. ACADÉMICO 3. BENFICA
Lista de Participantes
Académico: José Cândido MOREIRA Fernando OLIVEIRA Manuel CARDOSO Manuel Barbosa TRIGUEIRA Óscar SOUSA Manuel Pereira dos SANTOS Bernardo Capó (Esp) Ruiz Bernardo (Esp) Dalmacio Langarica (Esp) Serra José (Esp) Barcelona: Francisco Masip (Esp) d/14 Jaime Montaña (Esp) Joaquim Pascual (Esp) José Mateo Gil (Esp) op /(12) José Vidal Porçar (Esp) Benfica: Alberto COELHO Armando Santos GONÇALVES Edgar MARQUES Guilherme JACINTO Honório FRANCISCO Império dos SANTOS João REBELO Manuel PALMEIRO José MARTINS F.C.Porto: AmÃndio CARDOSO António Dias dos SANTOS Joaquim COSTA Joaquim SÁ Fernando Moreira de SA Luciano Moreira de SA Jorge Valmitjana (Arg) Joaquim ANICETO Campo de Ourique: Albano COELHO António MARIA Carlos DIAS Fortunato PEREIRA Joaquim ANACLETO António LOPES Louletano: Alexandre CRISTINA Bernardino AMARO Francisco CERRO Joaquim APOLO Manuel APOLO Manuel BARROS Manuel MARTINS Salgueiros: Celestino DUARTE Helder SÁ Joaquim FONTES Manuel MOREIRA Manuel Lopes SOUSA Lopes de LOURO Sangalhos: Alves BARBOSA Edmundo Simões LOURO Joaquim MENDES José GONÇALVES Manuel MARQUES Júnior José Pedro SILVA Manuel Santos GONÇALVES Manolo Rodriguez (Esp) Emilio Rodriguez (Esp) Sporting: Artur LOPES Augusto CORREIA Duarte PATRÍCIO Júlio MOURÃO Maximiano ROLA Felix Bermudez (Esp) Mario Fazio (Ita)