Madrid-Lisboa 1939
From CycloLusitano
(Difference between revisions)
(→Classificação) |
(→Etapas) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
<pre> | <pre> | ||
1ª etapa: Madrid > Talavera de la Reina | 1ª etapa: Madrid > Talavera de la Reina | ||
− | 1. Ildefonso Rodrigues (Por) | + | 1. Ildefonso Rodrigues (Por) Selecção de Portugal |
− | 2. Antonio Martín Eguia (Esp) | + | 2. Antonio Martín Eguia (Esp) Selecção de Espanha |
− | 3. Antonio Escuriet (Esp) | + | 3. Antonio Escuriet (Esp) Selecção de Espanha |
2ª etapa: Talavera de la Reina > Caceres, 184 km | 2ª etapa: Talavera de la Reina > Caceres, 184 km | ||
− | 1. Antonio Escuriet (Esp) | + | 1. Antonio Escuriet (Esp)Selecção de Espanha |
− | 2. Miguel Valero (Esp) | + | 2. Miguel Valero (Esp) Selecção de Espanha |
− | 3. Mariano Cañardo (Esp) | + | 3. Mariano Cañardo (Esp) Selecção de Espanha |
3ª etapa-A: Caceres > Merida | 3ª etapa-A: Caceres > Merida | ||
− | 1. José Maria Nicolau (Por) | + | 1. José Maria Nicolau (Por) Selecção de Portugal 2h 13m 20s |
− | 2. Eduardo Lopes (Por) | + | 2. Eduardo Lopes (Por) Selecção de Portugal |
− | 3. João Lourenço (Por) | + | 3. João Lourenço (Por) Selecção de Portugal |
− | 4. Joaquim Manique (Por) | + | 4. Joaquim Manique (Por) Selecção de Portugal |
− | 5. Joaquim Aguiar Martins (Por) | + | 5. Joaquim Aguiar Martins (Por) Selecção de Portugal |
3ª etapa-B: Merida > Badajoz | 3ª etapa-B: Merida > Badajoz | ||
− | 1. José Maria Nicolau (Por) | + | 1. José Maria Nicolau (Por) Selecção de Portugal |
− | 2. Antonio Andres Sancho (Esp) | + | 2. Antonio Andres Sancho (Esp) Selecção de Espanha |
− | 3. Delio Rodriguez (Esp) | + | 3. Delio Rodriguez (Esp) Selecção de Espanha |
4ª etapa: Badajoz > Tomar, 204 km | 4ª etapa: Badajoz > Tomar, 204 km | ||
− | 1. Mariano Cañardo (Esp) | + | 1. Mariano Cañardo (Esp) Selecção de Espanha |
− | 2. João Lourenço (Por) | + | 2. João Lourenço (Por) Selecção de Portugal |
− | 3. Aniceto Bruno (Por) | + | 3. Aniceto Bruno (Por) Selecção de Portugal |
5ª etapa: Tomar > Lisboa, 148 km | 5ª etapa: Tomar > Lisboa, 148 km | ||
− | 1. João Lourenço (Por) | + | 1. João Lourenço (Por) Selecção de Portugal |
− | 2. Diego Cháfer (Esp) | + | 2. Diego Cháfer (Esp) Selecção de Espanha |
− | 3. José Marquez (Por) | + | 3. José Marquez (Por) Selecção de Portugal |
</pre> | </pre> | ||
---- | ---- |
Revision as of 13:52, 28 September 2020
Classificação
1º Mariano Cañardo (Esp) Selecção de Espanha 26h 40' 47" 2º Antonio Escuriet (Esp) Selecção de Espanha 26h 41' 02" 3º Delio Rodriguez (Esp) Selecção de Espanha 26h 46' 00" 4º Joaquim Manique (Por) Selecção de Portugal
Etapas
1ª etapa: Madrid > Talavera de la Reina 1. Ildefonso Rodrigues (Por) Selecção de Portugal 2. Antonio Martín Eguia (Esp) Selecção de Espanha 3. Antonio Escuriet (Esp) Selecção de Espanha 2ª etapa: Talavera de la Reina > Caceres, 184 km 1. Antonio Escuriet (Esp)Selecção de Espanha 2. Miguel Valero (Esp) Selecção de Espanha 3. Mariano Cañardo (Esp) Selecção de Espanha 3ª etapa-A: Caceres > Merida 1. José Maria Nicolau (Por) Selecção de Portugal 2h 13m 20s 2. Eduardo Lopes (Por) Selecção de Portugal 3. João Lourenço (Por) Selecção de Portugal 4. Joaquim Manique (Por) Selecção de Portugal 5. Joaquim Aguiar Martins (Por) Selecção de Portugal 3ª etapa-B: Merida > Badajoz 1. José Maria Nicolau (Por) Selecção de Portugal 2. Antonio Andres Sancho (Esp) Selecção de Espanha 3. Delio Rodriguez (Esp) Selecção de Espanha 4ª etapa: Badajoz > Tomar, 204 km 1. Mariano Cañardo (Esp) Selecção de Espanha 2. João Lourenço (Por) Selecção de Portugal 3. Aniceto Bruno (Por) Selecção de Portugal 5ª etapa: Tomar > Lisboa, 148 km 1. João Lourenço (Por) Selecção de Portugal 2. Diego Cháfer (Esp) Selecção de Espanha 3. José Marquez (Por) Selecção de Portugal
Taça Generalíssimo Franco
1ª Espanha 269h 50m 36s (Mariano Cañardo, Antonio Escuriet, Delio Rodriguez, Miguel Valero, Diego Cháfer, Joaquín Olmos, Antonio Andres Sancho, Fermín Trueba, Zacharias Herboso e Enrique Torres) 2ª Portugal 271h 59m 28s (Joaquim Manique, Aniceto Bruno, Aguiar da Cunha, José Martins, José Albuquerque, António Bartolomeu, José Marquez, José Maria Nicolau, César Luís e Carvalho Marques)