Volta a Portugal 2006
From CycloLusitano
(Difference between revisions)
(Created page with "{| class="toccolours" style="float: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 28em;" |- !colspan="2" style="background: #FFDF80;"|<big>LXXIII Volta a Portugal</big> [[File:Cycling pi...") |
Revision as of 21:38, 9 October 2017
LXXIII Volta a Portugal | |
---|---|
|
Contents |
Etapas
Etapa 1 - Agosto 5: Portimão - Beja, 186.5 km
- 1 Cândido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 4.32.13
- 2 Hugo Sabido (Por) Team-Barloworld
- 3 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team-Barloworld
- 4 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
- 5 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Milaneza-Maia
- Barranco do Velho - Cat.3, 1 Gustavo Rodriguez (Esp)
Etapa 2 - Agosto 6: Arraiolos - Lisboa, 180.6 km
- 1 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 4.22.36
- 2 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
- 3 Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas
- 4 Bruno Neves (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas
- 5 César Quiterio (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
- Montemor - Cat.4, 1 Bruno Barbosa (Por)
Etapa 3 - Agosto 7: Ansião - Viseu , 170.7 km
- 1 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja-Tavira 4.13.38
- 2 Cândido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
- 3 César Quiterio (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
- 4 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaça
- 5 Nuno Marta (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
- Qta. do Rodrigo - Cat. 4, 1 Joaquim Gregorio (Por)
- Oliveira do Conde - Cat.4, 1 Joaquim Gregorio (Por)
- Cabanões - Cat.4, 1 Celestino Pinho (Por)
Etapa 4 - Agosto 8: Viseu - São João da Madeira, 157.3 km
- 1 Carlos Nozal (Esp) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 3.53.44
- 2 Pedro Andrade (Por) Milaneza-Maia 0.39
- 3 Lizuarte Martins (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas 1.11
- 4 José Sousa (Por) Vitoria-Asc 1.16
- 5 Cândido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 1.53
- Caramulo, Cat.2, 1 Bruno Barbosa (Por)
- Codal - Cat.3, 1 Carlos Nozal (Esp)
Etapa 5 - Agosto 9: Gondomar - Felgueiras, 156.5 km
- 1 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Kaiku 3.56.06
- 2 Alexei Chtchebeline (Rus) Ceramica Flaminia 0.46
- 3 Renato Silva (Por) Imoholding-Loulé 1.18
- 4 André Vital (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas 1.31
- 5 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
- Labercos - Cat.3, 1 Renato Silva (Por)
- Tarouquela - Cat.3, 1 Helder Miranda (Por)
- Piares - Cat.3, 1 Helder Miranda (Por)
- Alto de Sta. Quitéria - Cat.3, 1 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp)
Etapa 6 - Agosto 10: Santo Tirso - Fafe, 150.2 km
- 1 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Duja-Tavira 3.46.36
- 2 Tiago Machado (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 1.33
- 3 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital 2.36
- 4 Cândido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
- 5 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
- Alto de Covide - Cat.3, 1 Helder Miranda (Por)
- Caniçada - Cat.2, 1 Helder Miranda (Por)
- Alto da Lameirinha - Cat.2, 1 Ricardo Mestre (Por)
Etapa 7 - Agosto 12: Celorico de Basto - Sra. da Graça, 192.7 Kms
- 1 João Cabreira (Por) Milaneza-Maia 5.03.11
- 2 Hector Guerra (Esp) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 0.13
- 3 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 0.17
- 4 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot-Halcon 0.21
- 5 José Rodrigues (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 1.02
- Portela de Sta. Eulália - Cat.3, 1 Sérgio Ribeiro (Por)
- Barragem do Alvão - Cat.1, 1 Gilberto Sampaio (Por)
- Monte do Viso - Cat.1, João Cabreira (Por)
- Sra. da Graça - Cat.1, João Cabreira (Por)
Etapa 8 - Agosto 13: Favaios - Guarda, 166.4 km
- 1 David Blanco (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana 3.53.36
- 2 Cí¢ndido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 0.20
- 3 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Milaneza-Maia
- 4 Bruno Pires (Por) Milaneza-Maia 0.23
- 5 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 0.25
- Paranhos - Cat.2, 1 Nelson Vitorino (Por)
- Guarda - Cat.2, 1 David Blanco (Esp)
Etapa 9 - Agosto 14: Gouveia - Fundão, 144.1 km
- 1 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Duja-Tavira 3.49.09
- 2 José Rodrigues (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 0.48
- 3 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-Maia
- 4 Juan Gomis (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana
- 5 Cândido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 0.54
- Penhas Douradas, Cat.2, 1 Nelson Vitorino (Por)
- Alto da Torre, Cat.Especial, 1 Nelson Vitorino (Por)
Etapa 10 - Agosto 15: Idanha-a-Nova -Castelo Branco (ITT), 39.6 km
- 1 David Blanco (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana 53.54
- 2 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja-Tavira 0.04
- 3 Ben Day (Aus) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 0.11
- 4 Juan Gomis (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana 1.00
- 5 Claus Moller (Den) Barbot-Halcon 1.30
Classificação Geral Final
1 David Blanco (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana 38.33.54 2 Hector Guerra (Esp) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 1.08 3 Cândido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 1.50 4 João Cabreira (Por) Milaneza-Maia 2.37 5 Juan Gomis (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana 2.39 6 Claus Moller (Den) Barbot-Halcon 2.41 7 Bruno Pires (Por) Milaneza-Maia 4.01 8 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot-Halcon 4.02 9 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Duja-Tavira 4.13 10 Rui Sousa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 4.32 11 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Milaneza-Maia 4.35 12 Felix Cardenas (Col) Team-Barloworld 5.14 13 André Vital (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas 5.17 14 Tiago Machado (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 5.18 15 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 5.31 16 Jose Rodrigues (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 7.05 17 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 7.44 18 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-Maia 9.04 19 Virgilio Dos Santos (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 10.08 20 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaça 10.26 21 Joaquim Andrade (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaça 12.22 22 Unai Yus (Esp) Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira T 13.33 23 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Relax-Gam 13.41 24 Pedro Barnabe (Por) Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira T 14.18 25 Rui Pinto (Por) Barbot-Halcon 14.57 26 Andre Cardoso (Por) Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira T 16.41 27 Paolo Longo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 17.46 28 José Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Comunidad Valenciana 19.32 29 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas 21.02 30 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Duja-Tavira 21.33 31 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Duja-Tavira 24.22 32 Gilberto Sampaio (Por) Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira T 25.34 33 Pedro Arreitunandia (Esp) Team-Barloworld 28.01 34 Claudio Faria (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas 28.06 35 Renato Silva (Por) Imoholding-Loulé 28.12 36 David Garcia (Esp) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 30.15 37 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 30.43 38 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital 30.54 39 Celio Sousa (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 31.19 40 Helder Oliveira (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas 31.34 41 Luis Pinheiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 33.00 42 Helder Miranda (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaça 34.12 43 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Team-Barloworld 34.56 44 Vitor Carvalho (Por) Vitoria-Asc 35.36 45 Vicente Ballester (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana 36.04 46 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza-Maia 36.27 47 José Sousa (Por) Vitoria-Asc 36.36 48 Pedro Lopes (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 37.50 49 Lizuarte Martins (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas 40.21 50 Hugo Vitor (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaça 40.25 51 Ben Day (Aus) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 40.39 52 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 41.03 53 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) Kaiku 41.32 54 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Riberalves-Alcobaça 45.43 55 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 49.46 56 Ramon Troncoso (Esp) Imoholding-Loulé 51.52 57 César Quiterio (Por) Imoholding-Loulé 53.57 58 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaça 54.48 59 Oscar Garcia (Esp) Relax-Gam 55.37 60 Bruno Neves (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas 58.23 61 Angel Vazquez (Esp) Barbot-Halcon 1.00.33 62 Alejandro Marque (Esp) Imoholding-Loulé 1.01.03 63 David Martin (Esp) Barbot-Halcon 1.01.36 64 José Martins (Por) Vitoria-Asc 1.03.29 65 Rogério Batista (Por) Milaneza-Maia 1.03.46 66 Dionisio Galparsoro (Esp) Kaiku 1.05.02 67 Ryan Cox (RSA) Team-Barloworld 1.05.30 68 Alexandre Oliveira (Por) Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira T 1.05.34 69 Pedro Andrade (Por) Milaneza-Maia 1.06.28 70 Luis Bartolomeu (Por) Duja-Tavira 1.06.30 71 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot-Halcon 1.06.32 72 Hubert Krys (Pol) Ceramica Flaminia 1.07.36 73 Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) Kaiku 1.08.47 74 David Livramento (Por) Duja-Tavira 1.11.22 75 Micael Isidoro (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaça 1.12.11 76 Javier Ruiz (Esp) Kaiku 1.13.23 77 Paul Sneeboer (Ned) Duja-Tavira 1.13.58 78 Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Team-Barloworld 1.14.07 79 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 1.14.38 80 Jan Barta (Cze) Elk Haus-Simplon 1.15.36 81 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja-Tavira 1.15.54 82 José Mario Almagro (Esp) Relax-Gam 1.18.44 83 Israel Nuñez (Esp) Kaiku 1.19.34 84 Nuno Marta (Por) Imoholding-Loulé 1.22.00 85 Alexei Chtchebeline (Rus) Ceramica Flaminia 1.22.48 86 Manuel Lloret (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana 1.24.36 87 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 1.24.58 88 Joaquim Gregorio (Por) Imoholding-Loulé 1.25.50 89 Fco. José Terciado (Esp) Relax-Gam 1.27.13 90 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 1.27.22 91 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 1.27.58 92 Luis Silva (Por) Duja-Tavira 1.28.58 93 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 1.29.13 94 Carlos Nozal (Esp) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 1.31.20 95 Bruno Barbosa (Por) Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira T 1.32.25 96 Ivan Degasperi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia 1.38.03 97 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Team-Barloworld 1.39.38 98 Denis Kudashev (Rus) Relax-Gam 1.44.59 99 Celestino Pinho (Por) Barbot-Halcon 1.45.57 100 Afonso Azevedo (Por) Milaneza-Maia 1.46.29 101 Nelio Simao (Por) Duja-Tavira 1.50.08 102 Fernando Sousa (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas 1.50.40 103 Jordi Grau (Esp) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 2.05.07 104 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Kaiku 2.14.17
Montanha
1 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Duja-Tavira 48 pts 2 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Duja-Tavira 45 3 Helder Miranda (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaça 45 4 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 34 5 Hector Guerra (Esp) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 33 6 João Cabreira (Por) Milaneza-Maia 30 7 José Rodrigues (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 25 8 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Duja-Tavira 21 9 Cândido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 19 10 Rui Sousa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 19 11 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Team-Barloworld 18
Pontos
1 Cândido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 160 pts 2 Bruno Neves (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas 86 3 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld-Valsir 53 4 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza-Maia 42 5 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana 40 6 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 40 7 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition 31 8 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja-Tavira 31 9 Jeobany Chacon (Col) Asc-Chenco Jeans 29 10 Juan Gomis (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana 28 11 Francisco Perez (Esp) Milaneza-Maia 28 12 José Vaz (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 24 13 Hugo Sabido (Por) Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira Tamega 22 14 José Rodrigues (Por) Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira Tamega 20 15 Javier Cherro (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana 20 16 Claudio Faria (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas 19 17 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita 18 18 Pedro Arreitunandia (Esp) Barloworld-Valsir 17 19 Fernando Sousa (Por) Barbot-Pascoal 17 20 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld-Valsir 16 21 Andrus Aug (Est) Fassa Bortolo 16 22 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza-Maia 15 23 Lizuarte Martins (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas 14 24 Pedro Costa (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans 14 25 Nuno Marta (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition 14
Juventude
1 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Duja-Tavira 2 Tiago Machado (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista 3 André Cardoso (Por) Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira T 4 Sérgio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas 5 Helder Oliveira (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas
Equipas
1 L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 115.47.23 2 Milaneza-Maia 4.25 3 Carvalhelhos-Boavista 7.32 4 Barbot-Halcon 16.00 5 Comunidad Valenciana 16.50 6 Duja-Tavira 22.36 7 Riberalves-Alcobaça 34.36 8 Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira T 38.13 9 Team-Barloworld 44.32 10 Madeinox-A.R. Canelas 45.37 11 Imoholding-Loulé 1.24.54 12 Lampre-Fondital 1.35.11 13 Ceramica Flaminia 2.02.54 14 Relax-Gam 2.04.10 15 Kaiku 2.04.23 16 Vitoria-Asc 2.04.31 17 Elk Haus-Simplon 2.16.20
Lista de Participantes
L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros Carvalhelhos-Boavista 1 Candido Barbosa (Por) 11 Tiago Machado (Por) 2 Carlos Nozal (Esp) 12 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) 3 David Garcia (Esp) 13 Celio Sousa (Por) 4 Hector Guerra (Esp) 14 Ben Day (Aus) 5 Jordi Grau (Esp) 15 Jacek Morajko (Pol) 6 Luis Pinheiro (Por) 16 Virgilio Dos Santos (Por) 7 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) 17 Jose Rodrigues (Por) 8 Pedro Lopes (Por) 18 Manuel Cardoso (Por) 9 Rui Sousa (Por) 19 Hélder Magalhíes (Por) Riberalves-Alcobaça Imoholding-Loulé 21 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) 31 Nuno Marta (Por) 22 Helder Miranda (Por) 32 César Quiterio (Por) 23 Hugo Vitor (Por) 33 César Pinto (Por) 24 Joaquim Andrade (Por) 34 Renato Silva (Por) 25 Luis Sarreira (Por) 35 Pedro Hermida (Esp) 26 Mario Figueiredo (Por) 36 Joaquim Gregorio (Por) 27 Micael Isidoro (Por) 37 Ramon Troncoso (Esp) 28 Pedro Soeiro (Por) 38 Alejandro Marque (Esp) 29 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) 39 Edgar Anao (Por) Milaneza-Maia Duja-Tavira 41 Pedro Cardoso (Por) 51 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) 42 Bruno Pires (Por) 52 Martin Garrido (Arg) 43 Bruno Castanheira (Por) 53 Nelson Vitorino (Por) 44 Daniel Petrov (Bul) 54 Ricardo Mestre (Por) 45 Pedro Andrade (Por) 55 Luis Silva (Por) 46 Afonso Azevedo (Por) 56 Nelio Simao (Por) 47 Joao Cabreira (Por) 57 Paul Sneeboer (Ned) 48 Bruno Lima (Por) 58 David Livramento (Por) 49 Rogério Batista (Por) 59 Luis Bartolomeu (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canelas Paredes Rota D.M.-Beira T 61 Claudio Faria (Por) 71 Unai Yus (Esp) 62 Bruno Neves (Por) 72 Andre Cardoso (Por) 63 Sergio Sousa (Por) 73 Gilberto Sampaio (Por) 64 Helder Oliveira (Por) 74 Fco. Tomas Garcia (Esp) 65 Fernando Sousa (Por) 75 Jorge Nogaledo (Esp) 66 André Vital (Por) 76 Bruno Barbosa (Por) 67 Lizuarte Martins (Por) 77 José Vaz (Por) 68 Marco Cunha (Por) 78 Pedro Barnabe (Por) 69 Bruno Pinto (Por) 79 Alexandre Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Halcon Vitoria-Asc 81 Carlos Pinho (Por) 91 Victoriano Fernandez (Esp) 82 Celestino Pinho (Por) 92 Jeobani Chacon (Col) 83 Claus Moller (Den) 94 Vitor Carvalho (Por) 84 David Martin (Esp) 95 Gilberto Martins (Por) 85 Gustavo Rodriguez (Esp) 96 José Martins (Por) 86 Rui Pinto (Por) 97 Joaquin Garcia (Esp) 87 Angel Vazquez (Esp) 98 José Sousa (Por) 88 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) 99 Hermano Vieira (Por) 89 Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Lampre-Fondital Team-Barloworld 101 Marco Marzano (Ita) 111 Hugo Sabido (Por) 102 Matteo Bono (Ita) 112 Pedro Arreitunandia (Esp) 104 Morris Possoni (Ita) 113 Felix Cardenas (Col) 105 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) 114 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) 106 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) 115 Mads Christensen (Den) 107 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) 116 Ryan Cox (RSA) 108 Jaime Castaneda (Col) 117 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) 118 Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) 119 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Ceramica Flaminia Kaiku 122 Alexei Chtchebeline (Rus) 131 Dionisio Galparsoro (Esp) 123 Ivan Degasperi (Ita) 132 Israel Nuñez (Esp) 124 Gianluca Geremia (Ita) 133 Adrian Palomares (Esp) 125 Hubert Krys (Pol) 134 Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) 126 Paolo Longo (Ita) 136 Rodrigo Garcia (Esp) 127 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) 137 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) 128 Mauizio Varini (Ita) 138 Javier Ruiz (Esp) 139 Gustavo Cesar (Esp) Relax-Gam Comunidad Valenciana 141 Jesus Hernandez (Esp) 151 Vicente Ballester (Esp) 142 José Mario Almagro (Esp) 152 David Blanco (Esp) 143 Denis Kudashev (Rus) 153 José Adrian Bonilla (CRc) 144 José Martinez (Esp) 154 Juan Gomis (Esp) 145 Fco. José Terciado (Esp) 155 David Latasa (Esp) 146 Lubos Pelanek (Cze) 156 Manuel Lloret (Esp) 147 Oscar Garcia (Esp) 157 José Luis Martinez (Esp) 148 Javier Vega (Esp) 158 Antonio Olmo (Esp) 159 Javier Pascual (Esp) Elk Haus-Simplon 161 Jan Barta (Cze) 162 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) 163 Michael Pichler (Aut) 164 Stefan Rucker (Aut) 165 Jochen Summer (Aut) 166 Harald Totschnig (Aut) 167 Marc Weisshaupt (Ger)